Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Claire Holt
Claire Holt
Advertisement
Claire Holt info
Born: 7 July, 1988
Birth Name: Claire Rhiannon Holt
Known for: Messengers 2: The Scarecrow and more.
Watch movies with Claire Holt online
Movie Year
Mean Girls 2 Mean Girls 2 2011
Claire Holt biography

This block contains the information about Claire Holt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Claire Holt was born in July 1988 in Brisbane. She is an Australian actress mostly known for performing a role in “H2O: just add some water” TV show, while performing Emma’s Gilbert role. Claire likes sports very much including the martial arts, she has the black knit in Tai-Kwon-Do, and she prefers spend time while swimming, playing volleyball and water polo. Also she likes singing, she was singing in the local choir for some time. And as many people say if a person is talented, than it is talented in everything, she proves this phrase by being a professional piano player and at the same time she plays the guitar. In the spare time she likes shopping. This is her first main role, not filming in front of the camera, before she was mostly filmed in some advertising campaigns. If someone will ask her what plans does she have for the nearest future she will reply, that at first she needs to finish her studies, and get a degree in the university. Currently she is involved with filming in one TV show, and two movies at the same time, that is why, she doesn’t have any time left for having any relationships. Besides she is a very serious person that is why she is not interested in some small affairs.
Where Claire Holt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Claire Holt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Claire Holt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Claire Holt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Claire Holt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Messengers 2: The Scarecrow - Lindsey Rollins 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hamish Linklater photo Hamish Linklater
July 7, 1976
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Shelley Duvall photo Shelley Duvall
July 7, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Marika Dominczyk photo Marika Dominczyk
July 7, 1980
Kielce, Poland
Robin Weigert photo Robin Weigert
July 7, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Jorja Fox photo Jorja Fox
July 7, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page