trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Claire Ross-Brown
Claire Ross-Brown
Claire Ross-Brown info
Born: 11 November, 1972
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Claire Ross-Brown, Claire Ross Brown
Known for: Pistoleros , The Black Pimpernel , The Collector , The Horror Vault Vol.1 , Love Me Forever and more.
Claire Ross-Brown biography

This block contains the information about Claire Ross-Brown and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Claire began her career from an early age. She attended the famous "Corona Academy of Performing Arts". Having appeared in numerous commercials and several television series, Claire gained tremendous experience in front of the camera.
Where Claire Ross-Brown born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Claire Ross-Brown was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Claire Ross-Brown was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Claire Ross-Brown filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Claire Ross-Brown acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Love Me Forever - Gloria $5M 2008
The Black Pimpernel - Woman in fur $5M 2007
The Collector - Receptionist $2.2M 2004
The Horror Vault Vol.1 - Julia Herrington (segment "When John Met Julia") $750K 2008
Pistoleros - Michelle $460K 2007
Tour de Force - Naomi $150K 2010
Last Exit - The Girlfriend (scenes deleted) $1.5K 2003
Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself - Actress (voice) (uncredited) 2002 $13.7K $233K
Far from China - Selena 2001
Take the Trash - Tine 2008
Speak of the Devil - Natalie Bennett 2005
Craig - Anne 2008
Common Wealth (short) - The woman 2006
Tony Venganza (video) - Jade 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alison Doody photo Alison Doody
November 11, 1966
Dublin, Ireland
Leonardo DiCaprio photo Leonardo DiCaprio
November 11, 1974
Hollywood, California, USA
Bill Moseley photo Bill Moseley
November 11, 1951
Barrington, Illinois, USA
Trey Smith
November 11, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
David DeLuise photo David DeLuise
November 11, 1971
Burbank, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page