jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Clancy Brown
Clancy Brown
Advertisement
Clancy Brown info
Born: 5 January, 1959
Birth Name: Clarence J. Brown III
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Spouse: Jeanne Johnson ( 1993 – present) 2 children
Known for: The Express , The Hurricane , A Nightmare on Elm Street , Starship Troopers , The Guardian and more.
Clancy Brown biography

This block contains the information about Clancy Brown and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The audience knows Clancy Brown as a talented and successful actor. The date of birth of Clancy is January 5, 1959. The town, where the actor drew his first breath if Urban, USA. The father of Clancy was a congressman, so the boy spent his childhood in Washington DC. After the school the future actor entered the “North – West University” and graduated from it with a bachelor degree in oratory art. The acting career he started in 1980s in the theatre, in Chicago. The roles in the plays by Shakespeare, Glen de Cost brought Clancy a popularity and good comments from critics. So he as invited to take a part in the movie, which was called “Bad boys”, where he played the role of Viking. After participation in this movie, Brown began his career in Hollywood. In 1997 the actor played in two famous movies. One of these films was “Flabbier”. In 1998 Brown participated in the shooting the television serious, which was titled “The Saint Patron of Liars”. Clancy Brown played a lot of different roles in different movies. Also he participated in many television shows as a guest. In 1993 Clancy married to Jenney Johnson and in two years he became a happy father.
Where Clancy Brown born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clancy Brown was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clancy Brown was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clancy Brown filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clancy Brown acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Starship Troopers - Sgt. Zim $100M 1997 $22.1M $54.7M
The Guardian - Capt. William Hadley $70M 2006 $18M $55M
The Express - Roy Simmons $40M 2008 $4.56M $9.59M
The Hurricane - Lt. Jimmy Williams $38M 1999 $337K $50.7M
A Nightmare on Elm Street - Alan Smith $35M 2010 $32.9M $63.1M
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie - Mr. Krabs (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Now That We're Men") $30M 2004 $32M $85.4M
The Shawshank Redemption - Captain Hadley $25M 1994 $28.3M
The Informant! - Aubrey Daniel $21M 2009 $10.5M $33.3M
Pathfinder - Gunnar $20M 2007 $5M $10.2M
Highlander - Victor Kruger/The Kurgan $16M 1986 $5.9M
Dead Man Walking - State Trooper, Special Thanks $11M 1995 $39M
Recess: School's Out - Bald Guy (voice) $10M 2001 $13.5M $36.7M
Pet Sematary II - Sheriff Gus Gilbert $8M 1992 $17.1M
The Burrowers - John Clay $7M 2008
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (video) - Lex Luthor (voice) $3.5M 2009
The Making of Daniel Boone - Allan Kenton, Executive Producer $800K 2003
The Moravian Massacre (documentary) - Narrator $120K 1996
NASA Seals (short) - Stone $80K 2008
Dogg's Hamlet, Cahoot's Macbeth - Dogg $20K 2005
Slap (short) - Joe $15K 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Duvall photo Robert Duvall
January 5, 1931
San Diego, California, USA
Vinnie Jones photo Vinnie Jones
January 5, 1965
Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Oscar Isaac photo Oscar Isaac
January 5, 1980
Guatemala
Diane Keaton photo Diane Keaton
January 5, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Bradley Cooper photo Bradley Cooper
January 5, 1975
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page