Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Clare Holman
Advertisement
Clare Holman info
Born: 12 January, 1964
Birth Name: Clare Margaret Holman
Height: 1,73 m
Also Known As: Clare Holman, Claire Holman
Spouse: Howard Davies ( 2005 – present)
Known for: Dot.Kill , Tom & Viv , Afraid of the Dark , Blood Diamond , Let Him Have It and more.
Clare Holman biography

This block contains the information about Clare Holman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Clare Holman is a famous American actress who has started the career as an actress by appearing in the TV film "The Rainbow", based on the novel by D.H. Lawrence. She played Harper in the Royal National Theatre's production of Tony Kushner's Angels in America in November 1993. Clare was nominated for 1997 Laurence Olivier Theatre Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role of 1996 for her performance in "Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf"?
Where Clare Holman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clare Holman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clare Holman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clare Holman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clare Holman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blood Diamond - News Reporter $100M 2006 $8.65M $57.4M
Dot.Kill - Mary $6M 2005
Let Him Have It - Iris Bentley 1991
Afraid of the Dark - Rose 1991
Tom & Viv - Louise Purdon 1994 $539K
Boiling Point (short) - Nikki 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrew Lawrence photo Andrew Lawrence
January 12, 1988
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Olivier Martinez photo Olivier Martinez
January 12, 1966
Paris, France
Naya Rivera photo Naya Rivera
January 12, 1987
Valencia, California, USA
Oliver Platt photo Oliver Platt
January 12, 1960
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Ralf Moeller photo Ralf Moeller
January 12, 1959
Recklinghausen, Northrhine-Westphalia, Germany
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page