Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Clare Kramer
Clare Kramer
Clare Kramer info
Born: 3 September, 1974
Birth Name: Clare Elizabeth Kramer
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Brian R. Keathley (29 October 2005 – present) 2 children
Known for: L.A. D.J. , Bring It On , In & Out , The Thirst , The Rules of Attraction and more.
Watch movies with Clare Kramer online
Clare Kramer biography

This block contains the information about Clare Kramer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Atlanta, Georgia, but raised in the town of Delaware just north of Columbus, Ohio since the age of four, Clare Kramer first became interested in acting after being asked to represent the Wendy's fast food chain, as "Wendy", at the age of 14. Upon graduating from Delaware Hayes High School, Clare moved to New York City to study at New York University's prestigious Tisch School of the Arts, earning a BFA degree.
Where Clare Kramer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clare Kramer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clare Kramer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clare Kramer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clare Kramer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
In & Out - Student $35M 1997 $15M $63.8M
Bring It On - Courtney $10M 2000 $17.4M $68.4M
The Rules of Attraction - Candice $4M 2002 $2.53M $6.53M
The Thirst - Lisa $2M 2006
L.A. D.J. - Flyer Girl $975K 2004
D.E.B.S. (short) - Lucy in the Sky/Lucinda Reynolds $20K 2003
Goodnight Burbank (video short) - Terri Blake $10K 2006
Never Odd or Even (short) - Special Thanks $1K 2009
Ropewalk - Liza 2000
Mummy an' the Armadillo - Sarah 2004
Guy in Row Five - Rose 2005
Tyson (documentary) - Production Executive 2008 $85K $887K
Road to Hell - Caitlin 2008
The Grift - Grace Armstrong 2008
The Skulls III (video) - Taylor Brooks 2003
The Gravedancers - Allison Mitchell 2006
The Mallory Effect - Robin 2002
Endure - Daphne 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eileen Brennan photo Eileen Brennan
September 3, 1932
Los Angeles, California, USA
Holt McCallany photo Holt McCallany
September 3, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Costas Mandylor photo Costas Mandylor
September 3, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Christine Woods photo Christine Woods
September 3, 1983
Lake Forest, California, USA
Nichole Hiltz photo Nichole Hiltz
September 3, 1978
Hanover, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page