madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Claude Brasseur
Advertisement
Claude Brasseur info
Born: 15 June, 1936
Birth Name: Claude Espinasse
Spouse: Peggy Roche ( 1961 – ?) (divorced)
Michиle Cambon-Brasseur (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Gli eroi , Catherine , Band of Outsiders , His Majesty Minor , Other People's Money and more.
Where Claude Brasseur born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Claude Brasseur was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Claude Brasseur was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Claude Brasseur filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Claude Brasseur acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
His Majesty Minor - Firos $46M 2007
Band of Outsiders - Arthur $120K 1964 $28.7K $183K
Catherine - Caboche 1969
Gli eroi - Raphael Tilbaudet, stubborn French 1973
Other People's Money - Claude Chevalier d'Aven 1978
The Royal Chase - Henri Guifred 1969
Les seins de glace - Franзois Rollin 1974
Ils sont grands, ces petits - Lйo Dartigues 1979
Trop petit mon ami - L'inspecteur Hess 1970
L'agression - Andrй Ducatel 1975
Lobster for Breakfast - Mario Spinosi 1979
A Loser - Granier 1971
The Annuity - Noлl Galipeau а 39 ans 1972
Au revoir а lundi - Arnold Samson 1979
Il faut vivre dangereusement - Richard Diquet 1975
Lovely Swine - Pierre, l'illusionniste 1973
The Hornet's Nest - Renaud 1976
Portrait of Marianne - Octave 1971
Une belle fille comme moi - Maоtre Murene 1972
A Simple Story - Serge 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Helen Hunt photo Helen Hunt
June 15, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jake Busey photo Jake Busey
June 15, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Courteney Cox photo Courteney Cox
June 15, 1964
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Julie Hagerty photo Julie Hagerty
June 15, 1955
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Lee Purcell photo Lee Purcell
June 15, 1947
Cherry Point, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page