Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cliff Curtis
Cliff Curtis
Advertisement
Cliff Curtis info
Born: 27 July, 1968
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Also Known As: Cliff Curtis, Clifford Curtis
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Insider , 10,000 BC , The Last Airbender , Live Free or Die Hard , Collateral Damage and more.
Watch movies with Cliff Curtis online
Cliff Curtis biography

This block contains the information about Cliff Curtis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cliff Curtis was born in the Northern part of the New Zealand, in a simple family that was cherishing religion and family values most of all in this world. That was also the place where was held his acting debut, in the movie directed by Jane Campion, which was called “The Piano”, in this movie the actor is performing till nowadays on the television in New Zealand. After a year spent in the local school he was noticed due to his great successes in the school and invited to study abroad on the scholarship basis, which of course was a great honor for him, and at the same time it was a great success. He studied in the “Teatro Dmitri Scoula” in Switzerland where he was between the best students. There he started appearing on the local theater stage where he mostly played in Shakespeare’s plays. Also he played in a few Tchaikovsky’s plays. Between the movies with his appearance we can divide a few movies directed by Steven Somers who was of a very good opinion about his performance. Also he performed in a fantasy movie directed by Ivan Whiteman. For the role in the movie “The ultimate resources” which was released in 1993 he was honored with the New Zealand’s award as the best supporting actor.
Where Cliff Curtis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cliff Curtis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cliff Curtis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cliff Curtis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cliff Curtis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Airbender - Fire Lord Ozai $150M 2010 $51.8M $132M
Live Free or Die Hard - FBI Deputy Director Miguel Bowman $110M 2007 $33.4M $135M
10,000 BC - Tic'Tic $105M 2008 $35.9M $94.8M
The Insider - Sheikh Fadlallah (as Clifford Curtis) $90M 1999 $6.71M $29M
Collateral Damage - Claudio Perrini $85M 2002 $15.1M $40M
Virus - Hiko $75M 1999 $6.01M $14M
The Majestic - The Evil But Handsome Prince Khalid $72M 2001 $7.37M $27.8M
Six Days Seven Nights - Kip $70M 1998 $16.5M $74.3M
Runaway Jury - Frank Herrera $60M 2003 $11.8M $49.4M
Sunshine - Searle $50M 2007 $243K $3.68M
Three Kings - Amir Abdulah $48M 1999 $15.8M $60.7M
Deep Rising - Mamooli $45M 1998 $4.74M $11.1M
Training Day - Smiley $45M 2001 $22.6M $76.3M
Push - Hook Waters $38M 2009 $10.1M $31.8M
The Fountain - Captain Ariel $35M 2006 $3.77M $10.1M
Bringing Out the Dead - Cy Coates $32M 1999 $6.19M $16.6M
Blow - Pablo Escobar $30M 2001 $12.4M $52.9M
Rapa Nui - Short Ears $20M 1994 $305K
The Piano - Mana $7M 1993 $40.2M
Chicken - Zeke 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Seamus Dever photo Seamus Dever
July 27, 1976
Flint, Michigan, USA
Maria Grazia Cucinotta photo Maria Grazia Cucinotta
July 27, 1968
Messina, Sicily, Italy
Donnie Yen photo Donnie Yen
July 27, 1963
Canton, China
Kenny Wormald photo Kenny Wormald
July 27, 1984
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Julian McMahon photo Julian McMahon
July 27, 1968
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page