trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cliff Robertson
Cliff Robertson
Advertisement
Cliff Robertson info
Born: 9 September, 1923
Birth Name: Clifford Parker Robertson III
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Dina Merrill (22 December 1966 – 1986) (divorced) 1 daughter
Cynthia Stone (28 June 1957 – 28 June 1960) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 12 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Spider, Spider, Renaissance Man , Spider, Escape from L.A. and more.
Watch movies with Cliff Robertson online
Cliff Robertson biography

This block contains the information about Cliff Robertson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A serious and talented actor, at his best playing somewhat troubled characters, Cliff Robertson has been a fairly successful leading man through most of his career without ever becoming a major star. Following strong stage and television experience, he made an interesting film debut in a supporting role in Picnic. He then played Joan Crawford's deranged young husband in Autumn Leaves and was given leads in films of fair quality such as The Naked and the Dead, Gidget and The Big Show.
Where Cliff Robertson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cliff Robertson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cliff Robertson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cliff Robertson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cliff Robertson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 3 - Ben Parker $258M 2007 $151M $337M
Spider-Man 2 - Ben Parker $200M 2004 $116M $373M
Spider-Man - Ben Parker $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Escape from L.A. - President $50M 1996 $8.91M $25.4M
Renaissance Man - Colonel James $40M 1994 $24.3M
Brainstorm - Alex Terson $15M 1983 $8.9M
The Honey Pot - William McFly $6M 1967
Riding the Bullet - Farmer $5M 2004 $101K $101K
Waiting for Sunset - Ted Roth $5M 1995
Obsession - Michael Courtland $1.4M 1976
The Best Man - Joe Cantwell 1964
The Interns - Dr. John Paul Otis 1962
Sunday in New York - Adam Tyler 1963
Love Has Many Faces - Pete Jordon 1965
The Devil's Brigade - Maj. Alan Crown 1968
Charly - Charly Gordon 1968
PT 109 - Lt. John F. Kennedy 1963
Up from the Beach - Sgt. Edward Baxter 1965
My Six Loves - Reverend Jim Larkin 1963
Masquerade - David Frazer 1965
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Henry Thomas photo Henry Thomas
September 9, 1971
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Constance Marie photo Constance Marie
September 9, 1965
East Los Angeles, California, USA
Adam Sandler photo Adam Sandler
September 9, 1966
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Goran Visnjic photo Goran Visnjic
September 9, 1972
Sibenik, Croatia, Yugoslavia
Michelle Williams photo Michelle Williams
September 9, 1980
Kalispell, Montana, USA
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page