jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Clifton Collins Jr.
Clifton Collins Jr.
Advertisement
Clifton Collins Jr. info
Born: 16 June, 1970
Birth Name: Clifton Craig Collins Jr.
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Clifton Collins Jr., Clifton Gonzalez Gonzalez, Clifton Gonzalez-Gonzalez, Clifton Gonzбlez Gonzбlez, Clifton Gonzales Gonzales, Clifton Gonzalez Collins
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 4 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Traffic , Star Trek , Sgt. Bilko , Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , The Last Castle and more.
Watch movies with Clifton Collins Jr. online
Clifton Collins Jr. biography

This block contains the information about Clifton Collins Jr. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Clifton Collins Jr. is the actor-chameleon. Clifton Collins Jr. is a native resident of Los Angeles. From the early ages he lived with a dream of becoming a star in show business. Grandfather of Collins is a famous actor Pedro Gonzalez, who became famous in the 50-60s by his comic roles in John Wayne westerns. Collins was given a life on June 16, 1970 in Los Angeles and began his career in 1988 under his real name. However, two years later, he began to call himself no differently as Clifton Gonzalez-Gonzalez in honor of his grandfather. In the mid-90 Clifton Collins took a part in the futuristic film "Fortress" (1993) and in a crazy rock 'n' roll comedy "The Stoned Age" (1994). The successful role of Caesar (a reckless student) in "One Eight Seven" (1997) Collins led the right road. The work in this project opened a lot of variety in acting career. So Clifton participated in such movies as: "The Replacement Killers" (1998), "The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit" (1998), "Tigerland" (2000). Also the actor played the role of FBI analyst in the action movie "Mind Hunters" (2004). Clifton appeared in TV series "NYPD" in 1993 and in "Twilight Zone" in 2002.
Where Clifton Collins Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clifton Collins Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clifton Collins Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clifton Collins Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clifton Collins Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Trek - Ayel $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
The Last Castle - Cpl. Ramon Aguilar $60M 2001 $7.09M $18.2M
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Vegan Police (uncredited) $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
Traffic - Francisco Flores $48M 2000 $15.5M $124M
Sgt. Bilko - Soldier $39M 1996 $30.4M
The Replacement Killers - Loco (as Clifton Gonzalez Gonzalez) $30M 1998 $8.05M $19M
Mindhunters - Vince Sherman $27M 2004 $1.91M $4.48M
Brothers - Major Cavazos $26M 2009 $9.53M $28.5M
Babel - Officer at Border Crossing $25M 2006 $389K $34.3M
The Experiment - Nix $21.8M 2010
Crank: High Voltage - El Huron $20M 2009 $6.96M $13.6M
Horsemen - Stingray $20M 2009
One Eight Seven - Cesar Sanchez (as Clifton Gonzalez Gonzalez) $20M 1997 $2.91M $5.72M
Poetic Justice - Mailroom Supervisor (as Clifton Gonzalez Gonzalez) $14M 1993 $27.5M
Light It Up - Robert 'Rivers' Tremont $13M 1999 $2.41M $5.87M
The Perfect Game - Cesar $12.5M 2009 $207K $1.09M
Fortress - Nino Gomez (as Clifton Gonzalez Gonzalez) $12M 1992 $6.74M
Dead Presidents - Betancourt $10M 1995 $24.2M
Price of Glory - Jimmy Ortega $10M 2000 $1.61M $3.43M
Tigerland - Pvt. Miter $10M 2000 $26.7K $140K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniel Brühl photo Daniel Brühl
June 16, 1978
Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Arnold Vosloo photo Arnold Vosloo
June 16, 1962
Pretoria, South Africa
Lyndsey Marshal photo Lyndsey Marshal
June 16, 1978
Manchester, England, UK
John Cho photo John Cho
June 16, 1972
Seoul, South Korea
Kelly Blatz photo Kelly Blatz
June 16, 1987
Burbank, Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page