1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Clifton Young
Clifton Young
Clifton Young info
Born: 15 September, 1917
Birth Name: Robert H. Young
Also Known As: Clifton Young, Bobby Young, Our Gang, Bobby 'Bonedust' Young, Robert H. 'Clifton' Young
Known for: Love Business (short) , The Treasure of the Sierra Madre , Possessed , Two Guys from Milwaukee , The Master Key and more.
Watch movies with Clifton Young online
Clifton Young biography

This block contains the information about Clifton Young and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Clifton "Bobby" Young gained notoriety as a child actor playing "Bonedust" during Our Gang's sound transition period. Of all the graduates of Our Gang (with the exception of Jackie Cooper and arguably Dickie Moore), Clifton had the greatest shot at adult stardom - at least as far as strong character roles were concerned.
Where Clifton Young born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clifton Young was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clifton Young was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clifton Young filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clifton Young acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre - Flophouse Bum (uncredited) $3.8M 1948
Possessed - Intern $2.59M 1947
Two Guys from Milwaukee - Joe, Motorcycle Cop (uncredited) $400K 1946
The Master Key - Loft Building Henchman [Chs. 7-8] (uncredited) 1945
Love Business (short) - Bonedust (as Our Gang) 1931
The President's Mystery - Townsman (uncredited) 1936
Little Daddy (short) - Bonedust (as Bobby Young) 1931
Carnival Day (short) - Extra at Carnival/Railbird (uncredited) 1936
Helping Grandma (short) - Bonedust (as Our Gang) 1931
The Lonely Trail - Son of Murdered Rancher (uncredited) 1936
Blood and Thunder (short) - Delivery Boy on Bicycle (uncredited) 1931
School's Out (short) - Bonedust (as Bobby Young) 1930
So You Want to Play the Horses (short) - Announcer (uncredited) 1946
The Flirty Sleepwalker (short) - Young Churchgoer (uncredited) 1932
Shivering Spooks (short) - Bonedust 1926
Deception - Taxi Driver (uncredited) 1946
Sidewalks of New York - Street Gang Member (uncredited) 1931
The Fourth Alarm (short) - Bonedust (uncredited) 1926
Cloak and Dagger - American Commander (scenes deleted) 1946
Small Town Girl - Boy in Car in Montage (uncredited) 1936
Clifton Young video

This part provides videos with Clifton Young. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Forever Young, The Tenors

Love Croakie - CroakieMane ft. Young Clifton

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danny Nucci photo Danny Nucci
September 15, 1968
Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria
Chelsea Kane photo Chelsea Kane
September 15, 1988
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Amy Davidson photo Amy Davidson
September 15, 1979
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Marisa Ramirez photo Marisa Ramirez
September 15, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tom Hardy photo Tom Hardy
September 15, 1977
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page