Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Clint Howard
Clint Howard
Advertisement
Clint Howard info
Born: 20 April, 1959
Birth Name: Clinton E. Howard
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Melanie Howard (29 October 1995 – present)
? ( 1986 – 1987) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Cat in the Hat , Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian , Fun with Dick and Jane , How the Grinch Stole Christmas , Cinderella Man and more.
Clint Howard biography

This block contains the information about Clint Howard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Clinton Howard was born in April 1950 in Burbank state of California, in a family of two actors who stopped performing on the stage for the sake of their family. He appeared on the screen the first time when he was only four years old. As he was used to having a lot of attention since his childhood it was no wonder for him that people were staring at him, while trying to understand how that little boy could be so talented and so small at the same time. In the beginning of sixties after finishing the school of arts he started appearing in a variety of TV shows, and also he was voicing the cartoons. After becoming older Clint started wanting something more from this life. He already wanted to perform in the cinema (that usually happens with the children who became grown up people too soon). After becoming older he left the television and started playing in movies. In the beginning those were small and insignificant roles but later they were getting bigger and bigger and soon he was already getting invitations into some serious projects. It is interesting to know that during his carrier he was nominated for various theater and cinema awards. In 2002 he won the MTV movie award for its input into the cinema industry.
Where Clint Howard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clint Howard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clint Howard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clint Howard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clint Howard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Flight Commander Johnson $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
How the Grinch Stole Christmas - Whobris $123M 2000 $55.1M $260M
The Cat in the Hat - Kate the Caterer $109M 2003 $38.3M $100M
Fun with Dick and Jane - INS Agent $100M 2005 $21.5M $110M
Cinderella Man - Referee $88M 2005 $18.3M $61.6M
Little Nicky - Nipples $80M 2000 $16.1M $39.4M
The Dilemma - Herbert Trimpy $70M 2011 $17.8M $45.7M
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Johnson $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
Apollo 13 - Sy Liebergot - EECOM White $62M 1995 $201K $172M
Edtv - Ken $60M 1999 $8.31M $22.4M
The Missing - Sheriff Purdy $60M 2003 $10.8M $26.9M
Tango & Cash - Slinky $55M 1989 $63.4M
The Rocketeer - Mark $40M 1991 $46.7M
Frost/Nixon - Lloyd Davis $35M 2008 $181K $18.6M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Johnson $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
Far and Away - Flynn $30M 1992 $58.9M
That Thing You Do! - KJZZ Disk Jockey $26M 1996 $6.21M $25.8M
The Waterboy - Paco $23M 1998 $39.4M $161M
Twilight - EMS Worker $20M 1998 $5.87M $15M
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery - Johnson Ritter $17M 1997 $9.55M $53.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joseph Lawrence photo Joseph Lawrence
April 20, 1976
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
George Takei photo George Takei
April 20, 1937
Los Angeles, California, USA
Crispin Glover photo Crispin Glover
April 20, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Jessica Lange photo Jessica Lange
April 20, 1949
Cloquet, Minnesota, USA
Shemar Moore photo Shemar Moore
April 20, 1970
Oakland, California, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page