joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Clive Dunn
Advertisement
Clive Dunn info
Born: 9 January, 1920
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Clive Dunn, Clive Dunn O.B.E., Clive Dunn OBE
Spouse: Priscilla Morgan ( 1959 – present) 2 children
Known for: Sophie's Place , Maid for Murder , What a Whopper , A Yank at Oxford , The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom and more.
Where Clive Dunn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clive Dunn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clive Dunn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clive Dunn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clive Dunn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What a Whopper - Mr. Slate 1961
Sophie's Place - Basil 1969
A Yank at Oxford - Minor Role (uncredited) 1938
Maid for Murder - Chemist 1962
The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom - Dr. Zimmerman 1968
The Mouse on the Moon - Bandleader 1963
The Fast Lady - Old Gentleman in Burning House 1963
The Mini-Mob - Tyson 1967
You Must Be Joking! - Doorman 1965
Boys in Brown - Holdup Man (uncredited) 1949
Just Like a Woman - Graff von Fischer 1967
The Magic Christian - Sommelier 1969
The Hasty Heart - MacDougall (uncredited) 1949
30 Is a Dangerous Age, Cynthia - Doctor 1968
Dad's Army - LCpl. Jones 1971
Boys Will Be Boys - Actor (uncredited) 1935
'We Are the Boys...': Clive Dunn (video documentary short) - Himself (as Clive Dunn O.B.E.), Thanks 2007
Hot Money Girl - Cemetery keeper 1959
The Fiendish Plot of Dr. Fu Manchu - Keeper of the Keys - London Tower 1980
Good Morning, Boys - Minor Role (uncredited) 1937
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Susannah York photo Susannah York
January 9, 1939
Chelsea, London, England,
J.K. Simmons
January 9, 1955
Detroit, Michigan, USA
John Doman photo John Doman
January 9, 1945
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Joely Richardson photo Joely Richardson
January 9, 1965
London, England, UK
Imelda Staunton photo Imelda Staunton
January 9, 1956
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page