madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Clive James
Clive James info
Born: 7 October, 1939
Birth Name: Vivian Leopold James
Spouse: Prudence (c. 1969 – present) 2 daughters
Known for: Behind the Scenes Footage from Barry McKenzie Holds His Own , Barry McKenzie Holds His Own , The Adventures of Barry McKenzie and more.
Clive James biography

This block contains the information about Clive James and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

While at Cambridge, Clive began a fruitful songwriting partnership with Pete Atkin. With Clive's lyrics and Pete's vocals and musical settings, they released six critically-acclaimed but commercially unsuccessful albums in the early 70s before Pete moved on to audio production at the BBC. Clive toured with Pete in a words and music show promoting the final album.
Where Clive James born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clive James was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clive James was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clive James filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clive James acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Adventures of Barry McKenzie - Man passed out at party (uncredited) 1972
Behind the Scenes Footage from Barry McKenzie Holds His Own - Paddy 1974
Barry McKenzie Holds His Own - Paddy 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aaron Ashmore photo Aaron Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Allison Munn photo Allison Munn
October 7, 1974
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Shawn Ashmore photo Shawn Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Nicole Ari Parker photo Nicole Ari Parker
October 7, 1970
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Dylan Baker photo Dylan Baker
October 7, 1959
Syracuse, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page