demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Clive Mantle
Clive Mantle info
Born: 3 June, 1957
Height: 1.97 (6' 5½")
Also Known As: Clive Mantle, Clive Mantel
Spouse: Zoe ? (? – present)
Known for: Without a Clue , Alienі , White Hunter Black Heart , Superman IV: The Quest for Peace , Mack the Knife and more.
Clive Mantle biography

This block contains the information about Clive Mantle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Clive Mantle was born in Barnet, London. He was a chorister in St. John's choir, Cambridge for four years, and a member of the National Youth Theatre for five years, appearing in a total of eleven productions. He trained at R.A.D.A. and has worked steadily in films, plays and television. He is currently playing a doctor on the TV series "Casualty".
Where Clive Mantle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Clive Mantle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Clive Mantle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Clive Mantle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Clive Mantle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alienі - William $63M 1992 $55.5M
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace - Nuclear Man #2 (scenes deleted) $17M 1987 $15.7M
Mack the Knife - Johnny Ladder $9M 1989
Without a Clue - Thug #1 1988 $8.54M
White Hunter Black Heart - Harry 1990 $2.32M
Morris: A Life with Bells On - Muff Barcock 2009
Foreign Body - Tough character on bus 1986
The Darkest Light - Ministry vet 1999
Party Party - Bobby 1983
The Orchard End Murder - Ewen 1980
Upstaged - Drunk 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Valentine
June 3, 1958
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Penelope Wilton
June 3, 1946
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
James Purefoy photo James Purefoy
June 3, 1964
Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Lalaine photo Lalaine
June 3, 1987
Burbank, California, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page