Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Cole Hauser
Cole Hauser
Advertisement
Cole Hauser info
Born: 22 March, 1975
Birth Name: Cole Kenneth Hauser
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Cynthia Daniel (22 December 2006 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: 2 Fast 2 Furious , The Break, Tears of the Sun , Hart's War , The Cave and more.
Cole Hauser biography

This block contains the information about Cole Hauser and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cole Hauser is an American actor. The date of birth of Cole Hauser is March 22, 1975. His native town is Santa-Barbara, the state of California in the USA. Cole is the son of the actor, whose name is Wings Hauser. Hauser also has three brothers and sisters: sister called Tao, another sister’s name is Vanessa and the name of the brother is Jesee. The actor’s great-grandfather’s name is Harry M. Warner and he was the founder of “Warner Brosers Studios”. During shooting of “School Ties” in 1992, Cole made friends with Ben Affleck and Matt Damon, who are the celebrity actors nowadays. One of his most notable works was in the movie, which is called “Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay”. Also he played in “Paparazzi”, “Dirty”, “Cave”, “Break-up”, “Stone Angel”, “Family that preys”. Also Cole’s fans saw him in the films: “Shadows of the White nights” and “Hit list”. Cole Hauser married Cynthia Daniel. Their first child is a boy, whose name is Ryland and the second son’s name is Colt Daniel. Cole is an exemplary father and good actor.
Where Cole Hauser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cole Hauser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cole Hauser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cole Hauser filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cole Hauser acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2 Fast 2 Furious - Carter Verone $76M 2003 $50.5M $127M
Tears of the Sun - James 'Red' Atkins $70M 2003 $17.1M $43.4M
Hart's War - Staff Sgt. Vic W. Bedford $60M 2002 $8.91M $19.1M
The Break-Up - Lupus Grobowski $52M 2006 $39.2M $119M
The Cave - Jack McAllister $30M 2005 $6.15M $14.9M
Pitch Black - William J. Johns $23M 2000 $13.5M $39.2M
White Oleander - Ray $16M 2002 $5.61M $16.3M
Shadows of the White Nights - Borris $15M 2010
Tigerland - Staff Sgt. Cota $10M 2000 $26.7K $140K
Good Will Hunting - Billy McBride $10M 1997 $273K $138M
A Shot at Glory - Kelsey O'Brian $9M 2000
Paparazzi - Bo Laramie $7.5M 2004 $7.86M $15.7M
Dirty - Lieutenant $3M 2005 $41.6K $162K
Like Dandelion Dust - Jack Campbell $2.5M 2009 $78K $353K
All Over Me - Mark 1997 $107K $151K
Frame-Up II: The Cover-Up - Cal 1994
Higher Learning - Scott Moss 1995 $38.3M
Skins - Bentz 1994
Dazed and Confused - Benny O'Donnell 1993 $7.99M
School Ties - Jack Connors 1992 $14.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tiffany Dupont photo Tiffany Dupont
March 22, 1981
Burke, Virginia, USA
Anne Dudek photo Anne Dudek
March 22, 1975
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Reese Witherspoon photo Reese Witherspoon
March 22, 1976
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
James Wolk photo James Wolk
March 22, 1985
Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA
Lena Olin photo Lena Olin
March 22, 1955
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page