madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cole Sprouse
Cole Sprouse
Cole Sprouse info
Born: 4 August, 1992
Birth Name: Cole Mitchell Sprouse
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Coley Moley
Also Known As: Cole Sprouse, Cole Mitchell Sprouse, The Sprouse Twins
Awards: 9 nominations
Known for: The Kings of Appletown , The Astronaut's Wife , Big Daddy , The Master of Disguise , A Modern Twain Story: The Prince and the Pauper and more.
Watch movies with Cole Sprouse online
Cole Sprouse biography

This block contains the information about Cole Sprouse and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cole Sprouse is one of two very famous twin actors. He was born 15 minutes after his brother Dylan. The date of birth of them is August 4, 1992. The full name of the actor is Cole Mitchell Sprouse. The place where Cole Sprouse drew his first breath is Italy. But now boys live in Los Angeles, the state of California, USA. Cole and his brother Dylan like dogs very much. So they have three Boston terriers: Olive, Sweet-Pea and Jinixe. Cole Sprouse is fond of sport. The actor likes very much surfing, baseball and pinball. At the age of only four years, Cole at the first time tried himself in the snowboarding. The boy has a lot of hobbies such as: video games (the favorite game is called “Super Smash”), painting, reading comics and also the actor collects Yu-gi-oh cards. In addition of his love for art Cole Sprouse likes mathematics too. The first role, which Cole Sprouse played, was the role of Patrick Kelly in the television series, which was titled “Grace in fire”. Cole Sprouse said that the most important in life, for him, is his family.
Where Cole Sprouse born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cole Sprouse was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cole Sprouse was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cole Sprouse filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cole Sprouse acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Big Daddy - Julian 'Frankenstien' McGrath $34.2M 1999 $41.5M $163M
The Astronaut's Wife - Twin $34M 1999 $4.03M $10.7M
The Master of Disguise - Young Pistachio (as Cole Mitchell Sprouse) $16M 2002 $12.6M $40.4M
The Kings of Appletown - Clayton $13.6M 2009
A Modern Twain Story: The Prince and the Pauper - Eddie Tudor $2.5M 2007
Apple Jack (short) - Jack Pyne 2003
Holidaze: The Christmas That Almost Didn't Happen (video) - Kid (voice) 2006
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things - Older Jeremiah 2004 $10K $26.1K
Just for Kicks - Cole Martin 2003
Kung Fu Magoo - Brad Landry (voice) 2010
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus - Justin Carver 2002
Eight Crazy Nights - K-B Toys Soldier (voice) 2002 $9.43M $23.4M
Diary of a Sex Addict (video) - Sammy Jr. 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adhir Kalyan photo Adhir Kalyan
August 4, 1983
Durban, South Africa
Will Stewart photo Will Stewart
August 4, 1971
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Frank Vincent photo Frank Vincent
August 4, 1939
North Adams, Massachusetts, USA
Lauren Tom photo Lauren Tom
August 4, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kym Karath photo Kym Karath
August 4, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page