Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Colin Friels
Colin Friels
Advertisement
Colin Friels info
Born: 25 September, 1952
Also Known As: Colin Friels, Colin Friel
Spouse: Judy Davis (30 October 1984 – present) 2 children
Awards: 5 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: A Good Man in Africa , Dark City , Prisoners , Tomorrow, When the War Began , Darkman and more.
Watch movies with Colin Friels online
Where Colin Friels born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Colin Friels was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Colin Friels was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Colin Friels filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Colin Friels acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dark City - Det. Eddie Walenski $27M 1998 $5.58M $14.3M
Tomorrow, When the War Began - Dr. Clements $25M 2010
A Good Man in Africa - Morgan Leafy, 1st Secretary of the High Commissioner $20M 1994 $2.31M
Darkman - Louis Strack Jr. $16M 1990 $33.9M
Prisoners - Nick $4.29M 1981
Hoodwink - Robert 1981
Class Action - Michael Grazier 1991 $24.3M
The Book of Revelation - Olsen 2006
The Gold and the Glory - Adam Lucas 1984
Warm Nights on a Slow Moving Train - Man 1988 $400K
Malcolm - Malcolm Hughes 1986 $544K
Weekend with Kate - Richard Muir 1990
Dingo - John Anderson 1991
High Tide - Mick 1987 $138K
Kangaroo - Richard Somers 1987 $432K
Buddies - Mike 1983
Ground Zero - Harvey Denton 1987 $203K
Monkey Grip - Javo 1982
Grievous Bodily Harm - Tom Stewart 1988
Angel Baby - Morris Goodman 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Hamill photo Mark Hamill
September 25, 1951
Concord, California, USA
Michael Douglas photo Michael Douglas
September 25, 1944
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Bridgette Wilson photo Bridgette Wilson
September 25, 1973
Gold Beach, Oregon, USA
Joel Moore photo Joel Moore
September 25, 1977
Portland, Oregon, USA
Jason Flemyng photo Jason Flemyng
September 25, 1966
Putney, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page