pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Colleen Camp
Colleen Camp
Advertisement
Colleen Camp info
Born: 7 June, 1953
Birth Name: Colleen Celeste Camp
Height: 1.59 (5' 2½")
Also Known As: Colleen Camp, Colleen Camp Wilson
Spouse: John Goldwyn (29 June 1986 – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Die Hard: With a Vengeance , Last Action Hero , Speed 2: Cruise Control , Rat Race , Four Christmases and more.
Colleen Camp biography

This block contains the information about Colleen Camp and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Coleen Camp was born in June 1953; she is a famous producer, and actress in the cinema, who is famous mostly due to her role in a series of comedy movies about the police academy. Also she is known due to performing Yvette’s role in a black comedy called- “The clue” which was filmed in 1985. She was the first actress, who performed Christine Sheppard’s role in a prime time soap opera in Dallas in 1979. Camp was born in the city where is located the famous Golden Gate Bridge, in the state of California, in the beginning of her carrier she was performing mostly some small and insignificant roles. In 1975 she played with such star as Barbra Streisand, in the movie “Funny Lady”. Also she appeared with Bruce Lee and his wife Ann in the last movie directed by Bruce Lee. In 1979 she performed in a movie directed by Francis Ford Coppola, and later the same year she appeared on the cover of the Playboy magazine. It is interesting to know that during her carrier she was invited mostly to play the roles of some police officers or simply strong women, though she is quite fragile by her nature. While continuing appearing in different TV shows on the HBO channel, she started a carrier of a producer. She was married with John Goldwin, who was the executive head of the Paramount studio for almost fifteen years, since 1986 till 2001. They have a daughter Emily, who decided to follow the footsteps of her parents, that is why she is in the world of the show business as well.
Where Colleen Camp born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Colleen Camp was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Colleen Camp was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Colleen Camp filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Colleen Camp acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Speed 2: Cruise Control - Debbie $160M 1997 $16.2M $48.1M
Die Hard: With a Vengeance - Connie Kowalski $90M 1995 $100M
Four Christmases - Aunt Donna $80M 2008 $31.1M $120M
Last Action Hero - Ratcliff $70M 1993 $50M
Rat Race - Rainbow House Nurse $48M 2001 $11.7M $56.6M
Sliver - Judy Marks $40M 1993 $36.3M
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant - Mrs. Shan $40M 2009 $6.29M $13.8M
Apocalypse Now - Playmate, Miss May $31.5M 1979 $97K $78.8M
Trapped - Joan Evans $30M 2002 $3.21M $6.92M
Someone Like You... - Realtor $23M 2001 $10M $27.3M
Loser - Homeless Woman $20M 2000 $6.01M $15.5M
The Ice Storm - Dr. Pasmier (uncredited) $18M 1997 $75.2K $7.84M
Clue - Yvette $15M 1985 $3.15M
The Thing Called Love - Soundtrack (performer: "A FOOL SUCH AS I") $14M 1993 $1.03M
Running with Scissors - Joan $12M 2006 $226K $6.75M
Joshua - Joan Casey $9M 2002
They All Laughed - Christy Miller $8.6M 1981
Election - Judith R. Flick $8M 1999 $119K $14.9M
Factory Girl - Mrs. Whitley $7M 2006 $196K $1.65M
Burning Palms - Barbara Barish $5.8M 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Parish photo Sarah Parish
June 7, 1968
Yeovil, Somerset, England, UK
William Forsythe photo William Forsythe
June 7, 1955
Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Mini Anden photo Mini Anden
June 7, 1978
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Kim Rhodes photo Kim Rhodes
June 7, 1969
Portland, Oregon, USA
Larisa Oleynik photo Larisa Oleynik
June 7, 1981
Santa Clara County, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page