trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Conchata Ferrell
Conchata Ferrell
Conchata Ferrell info
Born: 28 March, 1943
Birth Name: Conchata Galen Ferrell
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Conchata Ferrell, Conchatta Ferrell, Conchetta Ferrell
Spouse: Arnold Anders Anderson (? – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins
Known for: Erin Brockovich , My Fellow Americans , K, Mr. Deeds , Heaven & Earth and more.
Watch movies with Conchata Ferrell online
Conchata Ferrell biography

This block contains the information about Conchata Ferrell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Conchata Ferrell Galen (28.03.1943). The birthplace of Ferrell is Charleston, West Virginia. But the childhood she spent in Circleville, Ohio. After the graduation from the school, Conchata entered the University of West Virginia, and later she entered the University Conchata Marshall. Ferrell was very proud that she graduated the University with a diploma of social sciences in education. As an actress, Conchata is best known for her role of Bertha in the comedy, which was called "Two and a Half Men". Thanks to this role, the actress was nominated for the one of the most popular award, for "Emmy" for "Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series" (2005 – 2007). The first her experience in the stage playing was in the original Broadway production "Hot L Baltimore". The next her role on the big stage was off-Broadway musical "The Sea Horse". For this work the actress got just two awards - Award "Obi" and award "Drama Desk". On the screen she participated in such movies as: “Network”, "Edward Scissorhands", "Mr. Deeds" and “K-PAX”. Also the actress took a part in a big number of television series - "Buffy the Vampire Slayer", "Young angel” and "Push, Nevada". The actress is married Arnie Anderson and has one daughter - Samantha.
Where Conchata Ferrell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Conchata Ferrell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Conchata Ferrell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Conchata Ferrell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Conchata Ferrell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Erin Brockovich - Brenda $52M 2000 $28.1M $126M
Mr. Deeds - Jan $50M 2002 $37.2M $126M
K-PAX - Betty McAllister $48M 2001 $17.2M $50.2M
Heaven & Earth - Bernice $33M 1993 $5.86M
My Fellow Americans - Woman Truck Driver $21.5M 1996 $2.86M $22.3M
Edward Scissorhands - Helen $20M 1990 $56.4M
True Romance - Mary Louise Ravencroft $13M 1993 $12.3M
Mystic Pizza - Leona $6M 1988 $12.8M
Network - Barbara Schlesinger $3.8M 1976
Freeway - Mrs. Sheets $3M 1996
Heartland - Elinore Randall Stewart $600K 1979
Deadly Hero - Slugger Ann 1976
Chains of Gold - Martha Burke 1991
Crime and Punishment in Suburbia - Bella 2000 $9.89K $26.4K
A Worn Path - Nurse 1994
For Keeps? - Mrs. Bobrucz 1988 $17.5M
Kabluey - Kathleen 2007 $7.37K $83.4K
Portrait of a White Marriage - Actress 1988
Family Prayers - Mrs. Romeyo 1993
Where the River Runs Black - Mother Marta 1986 $676K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ken Howard photo Ken Howard
March 28, 1944
El Centro, California, USA
Julia Stiles photo Julia Stiles
March 28, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Lacey Turner
March 28, 1988
Hendon, London, England, UK
Nick Frost photo Nick Frost
March 28, 1972
Essex, England, UK
Amy Bruckner photo Amy Bruckner
March 28, 1991
Conifer, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page