joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Conor O'Neil
Advertisement
Conor O'Neil info
Born: 4 July, 1988
Birth Name: Conor Paul O'Neill
Known for: Never Been Kissed and more.
Conor O'Neil biography

This block contains the information about Conor O'Neil and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Conor O'Neill is the son of community workers, and was raised in Belfast, Northern Ireland. He began his acting career in 2002 at age of fourteen when renowned director Pam Brighton spotted him and cast him in Dubbeljoint theatre company's production "Working class heroes" which was adopted from Robert Tressell's "The Ragged Trousered Philanthropists" by award winning playwright Brenda Murphy. Conor then went on to act in several more productions.
Where Conor O'Neil born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Conor O'Neil was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Conor O'Neil was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Conor O'Neil filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Conor O'Neil acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Never Been Kissed - Gibby's Prom Date $25M 1999 $11.8M $55.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Joyner photo David Joyner
July 4, 1963
Decatur, Illinois, USA
Eva Marie Saint photo Eva Marie Saint
July 4, 1924
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino photo Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino
July 4, 1982
New Brighton, Staten Island, New York, USA
Andrea Gabriel photo Andrea Gabriel
July 4, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Becki Newton photo Becki Newton
July 4, 1978
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page