joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Constance Towers
Constance Towers
Advertisement
Constance Towers info
Born: 20 May, 1933
Birth Name: Constance Mary Towers
Also Known As: Constance Towers, Connie Towers, Shirley Thomas
Spouse: John Gavin (08 September 1974 – present)
Eugene McGrath (02 April 1959 – September 1966) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Over, The Next Karate Kid , A Perfect Murder , The Relic , Bring Your Smile Along and more.
Constance Towers biography

This block contains the information about Constance Towers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

This elegant singer/actress initially had designs on becoming an opera singer. Born in Montana on May 20, 1933, and christened Constance Mary Towers, she appeared on radio as a child singer. Her family moved to New York where she subsequently studied at the Julliard School of Music and the American Academy of the Dramatic Arts (AADA). A chance casting in a summer production of "Carousel" led her away from her operatic aspirations and into the musical theater arena.
Where Constance Towers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Constance Towers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Constance Towers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Constance Towers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Constance Towers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Relic - Mrs. Blaisedale $40M 1997 $9.06M $33.9M
A Perfect Murder - Sandra Bradford 1998 $16.6M $67.6M
Over-Exposed - Shirley Thomas (as Shirley Thomas) 1956
The Next Karate Kid - Louisa Pierce 1994 $8.75M
Bring Your Smile Along - Nancy Willows, Soundtrack (performer: "Italian Mother Song (Mama Mia)", "Don't Blame Me") 1955
The Nutt House - Mrs. Henderson 1992
The Naked Kiss - Kelly, Soundtrack (performer: "Little Child (Mon enfant)") 1964
Sylvester - Muffy 1985
The Horse Soldiers - Miss Hannah Hunter of Greenbriar 1959
Shock Corridor - Cathy 1963
The Awakening of Spring - Mrs. Gable 2008
Fast Forward - Jessie Granger 1985
Fate Is the Hunter - Peg Burke 1964
Thunder in Paradise 3 (video) - Cavanna 1995
Sergeant Rutledge - Mary Beecher 1960
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michaela McManus photo Michaela McManus
May 20, 1983
Warwick, Rhode Island, USA
Naturi Naughton photo Naturi Naughton
May 20, 1984
East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Matt Czuchry photo Matt Czuchry
May 20, 1977
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Tahmoh Penikett photo Tahmoh Penikett
May 20, 1975
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada
Timothy Olyphant photo Timothy Olyphant
May 20, 1968
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page