pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Corey Feldman
Corey Feldman
Advertisement
Corey Feldman info
Born: 16 July, 1971
Birth Name: Corey Scott Feldman
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Nickname: Core / Feldog
Also Known As: Corey Feldman, Edggar Frogg, Kinky Finkelstein, Cory Feldman
Spouse: Susie Feldman (30 October 2002 – present) (filed for divorce) 1 child
Vanessa Marcil (06 August 1989 – 01 January 1993) (divorced)
Awards: 6 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles , The Fox and the Hound , Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star , The Goonies , Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III and more.
Watch movies with Corey Feldman online
Corey Feldman biography

This block contains the information about Corey Feldman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Corey Feldman was born in July 1971 in Chatsworth; he is an American actor, producer and musician. He was nominated with “Young Artist” award for four times, and two of them he won it. He was born in a big family of a musician and rock-producer Bob Feldman, and his wife waitress Sheila. But some time later his parents divorced. Corey has two sisters: Mindy (who became an actress) and Brittanie. Also he has two brothers Eden and Devin. His first role he performed in an advertising of McDonalds gift certificates, and later he was already performing in different TV shows. In 1980 e became famous after performing in one of Frog brothers in a horror movie “Kidnapped children” in 1987 also he performed Teddy’s role in “Stay with me” which was filmed in 1986. Also he performed Bob Keller’s role in “Think of a little dream” in 1989. It is interesting to know that in a variety of movies he performs with his friend Cory Haime. In the beginning of nineties he was arrested for keeping drugs, but later he got back into the cinema. He was married twice. His first wife was Vanessa Marcel (since 1989- till 1991). In October 2002 he married with Susan Feldman and together they have a son Zen Scott Feldman who was born in 2004.
Where Corey Feldman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Corey Feldman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Corey Feldman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Corey Feldman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Corey Feldman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Goonies - Clark 'Mouth' Devereaux $19M 1985 $61.4M
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III - Donatello (voice) $17M 1993 $42.7M
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Himself, Soundtrack (producer: "Negativity") ("Child Stars on Your Television") $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Donatello (voice) $13.5M 1990 $135M
The Fox and the Hound - Young Copper (voice) $12M 1981 $29.8M
Gremlins - Pete Fountaine $11M 1984 $148M
Loaded Weapon 1 - Young Cop $8.2M 1993 $28M
License to Drive - Dean $8M 1988 $22.4M
Stand by Me - Teddy Duchamp $8M 1986 $52.3M
Friday the 13th: A New Beginning - Tommy at age 12 $2.2M 1985 $21.3M
Terror Inside - Allen, Co-producer $2M 2008
Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter - Tommy Jarvis $1.8M 1984 $32.6M
Seance - John $1M 2001
Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV - Sarah's Gynecologist (as Kinky Finkelstein) $500K 2000
Hooking Up - Ryan $400K 2009
No Witness - Mark Leiter $350K 2004
Meatballs 4 - Ricky Wade 1992
Round Trip to Heaven - Larry 1992
The Magic Voyage - Pico (voice) 1992
Last Resort (video) - Sam, Composer 1994
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Corey Feldman salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Surreal Life 2003 $7,200.00
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Faye Grant photo Faye Grant
July 16, 1957
St. Clair Shores, Michigan, USA
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Chris Pontius photo Chris Pontius
July 16, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Jayma Mays photo Jayma Mays
July 16, 1979
Grundy, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page