Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Cory Monteith
Cory Monteith
Advertisement
Cory Monteith info
Born: 11 May, 1982
Birth Name: Cory Allan Monteith
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Final Destination 3 , White Noise 2: The Light , The Invisible , Whisper , Bloody Mary and more.
Watch movies with Cory Monteith online
Cory Monteith biography

This block contains the information about Cory Monteith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cory Monteith was born in May in Calgary, though he grow up in British Columbia, because after his parents divorced he relocated with his mother, it was a very hard period for his mother, that is why it was very painful for the little boy to see his mother crying every day, but even hard for him was realizing the fact that he cannot do anything to help her. That is why he got mature pretty fast. He quit college in order to be able to work and gain mother, because their family needed money on order to survive. He was doing various jobs, once he even tried to perform in the theater, and he played so well that were accepted to perform on a regular basis. That was the moment when he was noticed by a TV producer, who invited him to play in a fantasy TV show, he performed in “Star Gates”, “The Supernatural”, “Destination 23”, “The white noise”, “The invisible” and many, many others. A great success he had after performing the role of a football team player and a singer in a local quire Finn Hudson, which he performed in 2009. In June 2011 he became the official face of the company that was fighting for the rights of sex minorities, and also fighting for increasing tolerance between the heterosexual teenagers towards the homosexual ones.
Where Cory Monteith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cory Monteith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cory Monteith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cory Monteith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cory Monteith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Final Destination 3 - Kahill $34M 2006 $19.2M $54.1M
The Invisible - Jimmy $30M 2007 $7.72M $20.6M
Whisper - Teenage Boy $12M 2007
Bloody Mary - Paul Zuckerman $70K 2006
White Noise 2: The Light - Scooter Guy 2007
Deck the Halls - Madison's Date 2006 $12M $35.1M
Gone (short) - Davis Calder 2007
Nuthin' But a Glee Thang (short) - Actor 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Denver Pyle
May 11, 1920
Bethune, Colorado, U
Jonathan Jackson photo Jonathan Jackson
May 11, 1982
Orlando, Florida, USA
Mary Elizabeth Ellis photo Mary Elizabeth Ellis
May 11, 1979
Laurel, Mississippi, USA
Tim Blake Nelson photo Tim Blake Nelson
May 11, 1964
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Coby Bell photo Coby Bell
May 11, 1975
Orange County, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page