joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Costas Mandylor
Costas Mandylor
Costas Mandylor info
Born: 3 September, 1962
Birth Name: Costas Theodosopoulos
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Talisa Soto ( May 1997 – 2000) (divorced)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Doors , Virtuosity , Mobsters , The Pledge , Beowulf and more.
Watch movies with Costas Mandylor online
Movie Year
Saw 3D Saw 3D 2010
Costas Mandylor biography

This block contains the information about Costas Mandylor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Costas Teodosopolos was born in the beginning of September 1962 in Melbourne city which is located in the Australia. Later he got a pen name Costas Mandylor, under which he is performing till current. Mandylor is his mother’s maid name. He was born in the family of two Greek emigrants. In the family of a cab driver, and his wife’s who was a simple housewife. Costas has a younger brother Louis who is an actor as well. Louis is well known due to the performance in the movie “My big Greek wedding”. His childhood went on the streets of Melbourne, between the streets with the bars and football playgrounds. By the time he was eighteen he went to the Greece in order to play for a European team. By the time he was 21 he came back to Australia in order to play in the National League. But due to the knee trauma he was not able to come back into the world of great sport. Due to the effective appearance he started working as a model at first and later he was invited to play a small role in a movie. After the release of the first movie with his appearance he became a sex symbol. In 1997 he married with his childhood friend Talissa Soto, who is famous due to performing in the movie “The sun Catcher” but three years later they broke up, and since then he never remarried. It is interesting to know that his favorite movie is the “Godfather”. And according to the “People” magazine he enters the list of the most beautiful people of the world.
Where Costas Mandylor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Costas Mandylor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Costas Mandylor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Costas Mandylor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Costas Mandylor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beowulf - Hondshew $150M 2007 $27.5M $82.2M
The Pledge - Monash Deputy $45M 2001 $5.77M $19.7M
The Doors - Italian Count $38M 1991 $35.2M
Virtuosity - John Donovan $30M 1995 $24M
Mobsters - Frank Costello $23M 1991 $20.2M
The Game of Their Lives - Charlie 'Gloves' Columbo $20M 2005 $175K $375K
Saw 3D - Det. Mark Hoffman $17M 2010 $24.2M $45.7M
Saw VI - Mark Hoffman $11M 2009 $14.1M $27.7M
Saw V - Mark Hoffman $10.8M 2008 $30.1M $56.7M
Saw IV - Lt. Mark Hoffman $10M 2007 $31.8M $63.3M
Saw III - Forensic Hoffman $10M 2006 $33.6M $80.2M
Fist of the North Star - Lord Shin $7M 1995
Gangland - Jared $4M 2000
Toxic - Steve $3.8M 2008
Lost Warrior: Left Behind (video) - Frank Bisner $3M 2008
The Shore - Raymond $2M 2005
The Cursed - Jimmy Muldoon $2M 2010
Golden Goal! - Frank Lazaridis $1.6M 2008
An Affirmative Act - Matthew $1.5M 2010
The Drum Beats Twice - Jesus $1.5M 2008
News
Here Are All the Movies Opening Today, October 17. What Will You See?

Here are the films opening theatrically in the U.S. the week of Friday, October 17. (Synopses ...

Costas Mandylor video

This part provides videos with Costas Mandylor. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

BETSY RUSSELL & COSTAS MANDYLOR INTERVIEW

Costas Mandylor in Saw IV Special Features

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eileen Brennan photo Eileen Brennan
September 3, 1932
Los Angeles, California, USA
Paz de la Huerta photo Paz de la Huerta
September 3, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Valerie Perrine photo Valerie Perrine
September 3, 1943
Galveston, Texas, USA
Holt McCallany photo Holt McCallany
September 3, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Garrett Hedlund photo Garrett Hedlund
September 3, 1984
Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page