jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Cote de Pablo
Cote de Pablo
Advertisement
Cote de Pablo info
Born: 12 November, 1979
Birth Name: María José de Pablo Fernández
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Cote de Pablo, Maria Josй de Pablo
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: The Last Rites of Ransom Pride and more.
Cote de Pablo biography

This block contains the information about Cote de Pablo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cote de Pablo was born in the middle of November in Santiago, which is the capital of Chili. She is an American actress of cinema and television. Cote lived in Santiago till the time when she got 10 years old, later she relocated to Miami, due to the fact that her mother got a new job in there. Her Cote went to the school and later she went to the Carnegie Mellon University. She finished the studies in it in 2000 with the bachelor’s degree in the art of performance and in Music Theater. Later Cote graduated the National Academy of Arts. The first performance in public for Cote was in a popular Latin talk – show which was called “The Control” with Carlos Ponce where she was invited as the co-leader of the show. Later while studying in the Carnegie Mellon she performed in a few theater shows, beside them wad the “House of Bernardo Alba”, “The structures of the clouds”, “Lack of Modesty”, “The world is spinning”, “The little night music”. In 2001 Cote performed in the New York Theater, in the play “Inch for the inch” which was based on the Shakespeare play. Though later she performed a few supporting roles, in such TV shows, as “All of my Children”, “The Max Bickford’s education”, and in “When I will grow up”.
Where Cote de Pablo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cote de Pablo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cote de Pablo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cote de Pablo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cote de Pablo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Rites of Ransom Pride - Bruja $8M 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ashley Williams photo Ashley Williams
November 12, 1978
Westchester County, New York, USA
Alexandra Maria Lara photo Alexandra Maria Lara
November 12, 1978
Bucharest, Romania
Anne Hathaway photo Anne Hathaway
November 12, 1982
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Radha Mitchell photo Radha Mitchell
November 12, 1973
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Craig Parker photo Craig Parker
November 12, 1970
Suva, Fiji
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page