jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cotter Smith
Cotter Smith
Advertisement
Cotter Smith info
Born: 29 May, 1949
Birth Name: Joseph Cotter Smith
Spouse: Heidi Mueller (31 March 2001 – present)
Mel Harris (22 October 1988 – 1996) (divorced) 1 child
Christina Egloff ( 1972 – 1980) (divorced)
Known for: Cameron's Closet , Lunatics, Lovers & Poets , The Sleeper , The Third Heaven (short) , X2 and more.
Watch movies with Cotter Smith online
Where Cotter Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cotter Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cotter Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cotter Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cotter Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X2 - President McKenna $110M 2003 $85.6M $215M
Cameron's Closet - Sergeant Sam Taliaferro $7M 1988 $136K
The Sleeper - Dr. Altman $200K 2005
The Third Heaven (short) - Actor $100K 2009
Lunatics, Lovers & Poets - Scotty MacGregor 2010
Invader - Dr. Case Montgomery 1996
Lady Beware - Mac Odell 1987
K-9 - Gilliam 1989 $43.2M
Nickel Mountain - Trucker 1984
The History of Glamour (short) - Loren Valentine (voice) 1999
Reeseville - John Meyers 2003 $2.62K $14.5K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Zulay Henao photo Zulay Henao
May 29, 1979
Medellin, Colombia
Alessandra Torresani photo Alessandra Torresani
May 29, 1987
Palo Alto, California, USA
Adrian Paul photo Adrian Paul
May 29, 1959
London, England, UK
Riley Keough photo Riley Keough
May 29, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Annette Bening photo Annette Bening
May 29, 1958
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page