Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Courteney Cox
Courteney Cox
Courteney Cox info
Born: 15 June, 1964
Birth Name: Courteney Bass Cox
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: CeCe / Coco
Also Known As: Courteney Cox, Courteney Cox Arquette, Courteney Cox-Arquette
Spouse: David Arquette (12 June 1999 – present) (separated) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 19 nominations
Known for: The Longest Yard , Bedtime Stories , Barnyard , Scream 3 , 3000 Miles to Graceland and more.
Watch movies with Courteney Cox online
Movie Year
Scream 4 Scream 4 2011
Courteney Cox biography

This block contains the information about Courteney Cox and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Courteney Cox was born on June 15th, 1964 into an affluent Southern family. Her father Richard L Cox (1930-2001) was a business man married to her mother Courteney. She was the baby of the family with two older sisters (Virginia and Dottie) and an older brother Richard Jnr. She was raised in an exclusive society town, Mountain Brook, Alabama. Courteney was the archetypal Daddy's girl, and therefore was understandably devastated when, in 1974 her parents divorced, and her father moved to Florida.
Where Courteney Cox born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Courteney Cox was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Courteney Cox was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Courteney Cox filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Courteney Cox acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Longest Yard - Lena (uncredited) $82M 2005 $58.6M $158M
Bedtime Stories - Wendy $80M 2008 $27.5M $110M
Barnyard - Daisy the Cow (voice) $51M 2006 $15.8M $72.6M
3000 Miles to Graceland - Cybil Waingrow $42M 2001 $7.16M $15.7M
Scream 3 - Gale Weathers (as Courteney Cox Arquette) $40M 2000 $34.7M $89.1M
Zoom - Marsha Holloway $35M 2006 $4.51M $11.6M
Scream 2 - Gale Weathers $23M 1997 $33M $101M
Masters of the Universe - Julie Winston $22M 1987 $17.3M
Mr. Destiny - Jewel Jagger $20M 1990 $15.4M
Scream - Gale Weathers $15M 1996 $6.35M $103M
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective - Melissa Robinson $12M 1994 $72.2M
The Shrink Is In - Samantha Crumb, Executive Producer $6M 2001
Commandments - Rachel Luce $5M 1997 $312K $488K
Dark Country - Special Thanks $4M 2009
The Opposite Sex and How to Live with Them - Carrie Davenport $3M 1992 $691K
November - Sophie Jacobs $150K 2004 $21.8K $191K
Shaking the Tree - Kathleen 1990
Down Twisted - Tarah 1987
Cocoon: The Return - Sara 1988 $18.9M
Blue Desert - Lisa Roberts 1991
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Courteney Cox salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
November 2004 $150,000
3000 Miles to Graceland 2001 $7,500,000
Scream 3 2000 $7,000,000
Scream 2 1997 $5,000,000
Commandments 1997 $1,000,000
Scream 1996 $1,000,000
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 1994 $200,000
Masters of the Universe 1987 $50,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lee Purcell photo Lee Purcell
June 15, 1947
Cherry Point, North Carolina, USA
James Belushi photo James Belushi
June 15, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Julie Hagerty photo Julie Hagerty
June 15, 1955
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Denzel Whitaker photo Denzel Whitaker
June 15, 1990
Torrance, California, USA
Elizabeth Reaser photo Elizabeth Reaser
June 15, 1975
Bloomfield, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page