demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Courtney Ford
Courtney Ford
Courtney Ford info
Born: 27 June, 1978
Birth Name: Courtney Braden Ford
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Brandon Routh (24 November 2007 – present)
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Outside (short) , Denial (short) , Alien Raiders , Fling , BASEketball and more.
Watch movies with Courtney Ford online
Movie Year
Dexter Dexter 2006
Courtney Ford biography

This block contains the information about Courtney Ford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Courtney Fors was born in June 1978 in Orange. She is a famous actress, whose full name is Courtney Braden Ford. She graduated the courses of performing arts according to the Strasberg’s method. Since November 2007 she is married with Brandon Ruth and currently lives in LA. In 2009 she got the critics award for the best new face of the year in the world of cinema. A year later she was nominated for the Guild of Actors’ award as the best acting stuff in a dramatic TV show. Since being a little girl she always loved watching some old movies. She spent so much time near the TV that her mother was even angry about it, as she was worried for her sight. Later her mother began noticing that while her daughter watches the movies she is copying all the gestures and words that is how she realized that someday her daughter will become an actress. By the time she was in the high school she already became a school theatre legend, as she played all the main heroes parts from the majority of Shakespeare plays, and from thee majority of the spectacles set on the theatre stage. After graduating the school she went to LA in order to enter the school of performing arts, and at the same time she was attending different castings, not because she even hoped to get a role, but because she liked watching other people playing and at the same time she was learning what to do, and what she certainly shouldn’t do.
Where Courtney Ford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Courtney Ford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Courtney Ford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Courtney Ford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Courtney Ford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Outside (short) - Devi $125K 2004
Denial (short) - Woman, Producer $30K 2006
BASEketball - Scoreboard Girl (uncredited) 1998 $3.09M $6.94M
Alien Raiders - Sterling 2008
Fling - Sam 2008
News
Rob Ford's new office will be next to the mayor's office

There goes the neighbourhood.

Football. Courtney Hall Named 2014 Gerald R. Ford Award Recipient

Courtney Hall, who anchored the Rice offensive line as a four-year starter at center from 1985-88 ...

Nationwide Series qualifying order for Charlotte

EntryNo.DriverSponsor193Kevin SwindellJGL Racing Dodge298* Corey LaJoie(i)Carroll Shelby Engine Co. ...

Courtney Ford video

This part provides videos with Courtney Ford. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Courtney ford 13

Brandon Routh & Courtney Ford (Tribute2)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Claflin photo Sam Claflin
June 27, 1986
Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK
Ed Westwick photo Ed Westwick
June 27, 1987
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Paul Rae photo Paul Rae
June 27, 1968
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Matthew Lewis photo Matthew Lewis
June 27, 1989
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Tobey Maguire photo Tobey Maguire
June 27, 1975
Santa Monica, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page