madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Courtney Thorne-Smith
Courtney Thorne-Smith
Advertisement
Courtney Thorne-Smith info
Born: 8 November, 1967
Birth Name: Courtney Thorne Smith
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Roger Fishman (01 January 2007 – present) 1 child
Andrew Conrad (02 June 2000 – January 2001) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: The Lovemaster , Shade (short) , Chairman of the Board , Side Out , Batman: New Times (video short) and more.
Courtney Thorne-Smith biography

This block contains the information about Courtney Thorne-Smith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Courtney Thorne-Smith was born in November 1967 in San Francisco, though she grows up in Minnow Park which is situated in the suburbs in the south of the city. Her father Walter Smith was researching the computer market, while her mother was working as a therapist in a private clinic. When the future actress turned seven years old, her parents divorced and that is why she had to live with her mother a little, and then a little time with her father. Later she entered the Menlo-Atherton high School and in 1985 she graduated the Tamaulipas High School. At the same time while studying in the high school she was performing on the stage of the Ensemble Theater in Company Mill Valley. Her debut movie was released in 1985. Later by the end of eighties and in nineties- the actress appeared in a few other movies, such as “The Summer School” in 1987, and in “Revenge of the Nerds” in 1987 and in many, many others. In the middle of eighties she appeared on the television. At first she participated in a few television projects, and later she performed in a few television movies, such as: “The Thanksgiving promise” and in “Infidelity”. Soon after that she began performing in “Day by Day” TV show. In 1990 she performed the role of Kimberly Dugan in the popular movie on the television “La Law” and this role became the beginning of successful works.
Where Courtney Thorne-Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Courtney Thorne-Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Courtney Thorne-Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Courtney Thorne-Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Courtney Thorne-Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chairman of the Board - Natalie Stockwell $10M 1998 $181K $307K
Batman: New Times (video short) - Catwoman (voice) $30K 2005
Shade (short) - Special Thanks $20K 2006
The Lovemaster - Deb 1997
Side Out - Samantha 1990 $450K
Summer School - Pam House 1987 $35.7M
Lucas - Alise 1986 $8.2M
Welcome to 18 - Lindsey 1986
Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds in Paradise - Sunny Carstairs 1987 $30.1M
Whisper of the Heart - Shiho Tsukishima (voice: English version) 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Lowndes photo Jessica Lowndes
November 8, 1988
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Tara Reid photo Tara Reid
November 8, 1975
Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA
Alfre Woodard photo Alfre Woodard
November 8, 1952
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Gretchen Mol photo Gretchen Mol
November 8, 1972
Deep River, Connecticut, USA
Alain Delon photo Alain Delon
November 8, 1935
Sceaux, Seine [now Hauts-de-Seine], France
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page