demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Craig Hurley
Advertisement
Craig Hurley info
Born: 23 February, 1968
Birth Name: Craig Douglas Hurley
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: Warlock: The Armageddon , Conquering Space (short) and more.
Craig Hurley biography

This block contains the information about Craig Hurley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Craig grew up in Chicago and was the youngest of 3 children. He graduated from the Chicago Academy of Performing Arts in 1986, then went on to the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Pasadena California and graduated in 1988.

Craig was married in 1997 and now lives in Los Angeles. Craig's done film, television, voice overs, music videos and radio broadcast.
Where Craig Hurley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Craig Hurley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Craig Hurley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Craig Hurley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Craig Hurley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Warlock: The Armageddon - Andy $3M 1993 $3.9M
Conquering Space (short) - Tim 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Fonda photo Peter Fonda
February 23, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Marie-Josée Croze photo Marie-Josée Croze
February 23, 1970
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Neal McDonough photo Neal McDonough
February 23, 1966
Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA
Kelly Macdonald photo Kelly Macdonald
February 23, 1976
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Kristin Davis photo Kristin Davis
February 23, 1965
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page