Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Craig Keene
Advertisement
Craig Keene info
Born: 15 August, 1974
Birth Name: Craig Andrew Keene
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Craig Keene, Craige Keene
Known for: One Deadly Road , Wannabes , Gravesend , Searching for Bobby D , The Pack and more.
Craig Keene biography

This block contains the information about Craig Keene and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

At the early age of five, Craig was introduced to the modeling industry by his aunt, who at the time, owned a modeling agency with the mother of well known actor Rick Schroder. Craig continued on to do many photo shoots for children's clothing, such as an advertisement for Fruit of the Loom. At the age of seven, Craig filmed his first television commercial for 'Dizzy Dizzy Dinosaur', which, however, was not aired.
Where Craig Keene born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Craig Keene was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Craig Keene was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Craig Keene filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Craig Keene acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gravesend - Extra Street Punk (as Craige Keene) $65K 1997
Wannabes - Extra Street Punk 2000
Searching for Bobby D - Camera Man (uncredited) 2005
The Pack - Court Officer 2009
One Deadly Road - Extra (uncredited) 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jennifer Lawrence photo Jennifer Lawrence
August 15, 1990
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Debra Messing photo Debra Messing
August 15, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Anthony Anderson photo Anthony Anderson
August 15, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Zeljko Ivanek photo Zeljko Ivanek
August 15, 1957
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Peter Hermann photo Peter Hermann
August 15, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page