jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Craig Robinson
Craig Robinson
Advertisement
Craig Robinson info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Birth Name: Craig Phillip Robinson
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Shrek Forever After , Dragon Wars: D, Hot Tub Time Machine , Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story , Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian and more.
Watch movies with Craig Robinson online
Craig Robinson biography

This block contains the information about Craig Robinson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Craig Robinson was demonstrating unique designer abilities since he was a small boy. By the time he was eight he was simply addicted with creating some new costumes- and for some of his friends he was even making some stylish cowboy costumes. Gradually his childhood hobby grew up into a serious matter. For a long time he worked as a regular tailor by fulfilling the orders of his clients, and only in 2001 he created his own label, which was called “Craig Robinson New York”. Quite soon his labels became popular- and to his services were appealing some popular New York musicians, to the variety of customers were mostly pleasant the fact that in his models, Robinson is comprised the style with the degree of the best tailors of the past. In 2007 his collection “Craig Robinson New York” appeared on the “New York Fashion Now exhibition, on the same exhibition were presented the works of such designers, as: Sean “Diddy” Combs, John Varvatos, Miguel Adrover and Tom Brown. The highest marks for his collection he got only in 2009 year. In 2010 the famous actor Morgan Freeman came to the Oscar ceremony wearing smocking made by Robinson. But of course this is not the only Hollywood star who is wearing his masterpieces.
Where Craig Robinson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Craig Robinson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Craig Robinson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Craig Robinson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Craig Robinson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shrek Forever After - Cookie (voice) $165M 2010 $70.8M $238M
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Tuskegee Airman #2 $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
Dragon Wars: D-War - Bruce $70M 2007 $5.04M $11M
Hot Tub Time Machine - Nick Weber, Soundtrack ("Let's Get it Started", "Jessie's Girl", "Careless Whisper") $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Bobby Shad $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Knocked Up - Club Doorman $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Pineapple Express - Matheson $27M 2008 $23.2M $87.3M
Zack and Miri Make a Porno - Delaney $24M 2008 $10.1M $31.5M
Post Grad - Funeral Director $15M 2009 $2.65M $6.37M
Daddy's Little Girls - Byron $10M 2007 $13.1M $31.3M
Fanboys - THX Security Guard #5 $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
The Frequency of Claire - Q-pid $250K 2008
AppleJax and YoYo (short) - YoYo $3K 2001
Father of Invention - Actor 2010
Year of the Scapegoat (short) - Pappy Labourgeneaux 2005
Prop 8: The Musical (short) - A Preacher 2008
Miss March - Horsedick.MPEG, Soundtrack (performer: "White Bitch", "White Girl", "Suck My Dick") 2009 $2.41M $4.54M
Memphis Calling (short) - Memphis 2009
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard - DJ Request 2009 $5.64M $15.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Viva Bianca photo Viva Bianca
January 1, 1970
83
Catherine McCormack photo Catherine McCormack
January 1, 1972
Alton, Hampshire, England, UK
Max Irons photo Max Irons
January 1, 1970
October 1985
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Frank Langella photo Frank Langella
January 1, 1938
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page