jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Craig Sheffer
Craig Sheffer
Advertisement
Craig Sheffer info
Born: 23 April, 1960
Birth Name: Craig Eric Sheffer
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Known for: The Road Killers , Demolition Man , While She Was Out , The Grave , Dracula II: Ascension (video) and more.
Watch movies with Craig Sheffer online
Craig Sheffer biography

This block contains the information about Craig Sheffer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Craig Sheffer was born by the end of April 1960 in York, which is located in the state of Pennsylvania. Who is a famous American actor of cinema and television, who works also as a producer and film director? His most famous role was performing Keith’s Scott role in a TV show “One Tree Hill” in which she started playing since 2003. Craig was born in the spring time in the family of a prison guardian (who was a scenario writer at the same time) and in the family of nurse. The actor has a daughter Willow who was born in November 1993. He debut performing Ian’s Hayden role in a melodrama “There is only one life to live” in a TV show, which started since 1968 till current. It is interesting the fact that this TV show became a opening road in to the world of the show business for a variety of actors. Later he played Michael Goodwin son in the “Hamptons” TV show which was released in 1983. Also he played the main role of Aaron Boone in a fantasy thriller, called “The night people” which was released in 1990. During his carrier he was performing a variety of positive and negative roles, like for example the role of maniac killer in a mini TV show which was released in 1996, but due to its low ratings was closed. Currently Craig continues performing in the TV show with which he has started his carrier.
Where Craig Sheffer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Craig Sheffer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Craig Sheffer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Craig Sheffer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Craig Sheffer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Demolition Man - Executive Producer $57M 1993 $58.1M
The Road Killers - Cliff $6.58M 1994
While She Was Out - Kenneth $6M 2008
The Grave - King $4M 1996
Dracula II: Ascension (video) - Lowell $3.2M 2003
Love Lies Bleeding - Morton $3M 2008
Executive Power (video) - Nick Seger $2M 1997
Hellraiser: Inferno (video) - Det. Joseph Thorne $2M 2000
Find Love - Interviewer $500K 2006
Voyage of the Rock Aliens - Frankie 1984
Wings of Courage (short) - Henri Guillaumet 1995 $10M $33M
Sleep with Me - Frank 1994 $161K
Eye of the Storm - Ray 1991
Fire on the Amazon - R.J. 1993
Some Kind of Wonderful - Hardy Jenns 1987 $18.6M
The Desperate Trail (video) - Jack Cooper 1995
Fire with Fire - Joe Fisk 1986 $4.64M
Head Above Water - Lance 1996
That Was Then... This Is Now - Bryon Douglas 1985
The Program - Joe Kane 1993 $23M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kal Penn
April 23, 1977
Montclair, New Jersey, USA
Dev Patel photo Dev Patel
April 23, 1990
Harrow, London, England, UK
Valerie Bertinelli photo Valerie Bertinelli
April 23, 1960
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Shirley Temple photo Shirley Temple
April 23, 1928
Santa Monica, California, USA
Melina Kanakaredes photo Melina Kanakaredes
April 23, 1967
Akron, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page