joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Craig T. Nelson
Craig T. Nelson
Advertisement
Craig T. Nelson info
Born: 4 April, 1944
Birth Name: Craig Theodore Nelson
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Nickname: Fish / Coach
Also Known As: Craig T. Nelson, Craig Nelson
Spouse: Doria Cook-Nelson ( 1987 – present)
Robin Nelson (196? – 1978) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 3 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Blades of Glory , The Incredibles , The Devil's Advocate , The Proposal , Ghosts of Mississippi and more.
Craig T. Nelson biography

This block contains the information about Craig T. Nelson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Craig T. Nelson is an American actor, director, writer and producer. His date of birth is April 4, 1944. Craig’s hometown is Spokane, Washington in USA. Craig T. Nelson studied at Oxford Theatre. There he showed his talent. Also the actor studied in the University of Arizona. Craig always was a clever man. His acting career began with writing and performing comedian skits on the radio. Pursuing failure in show business the actor left show business in 1973. He migrated with his wife and children in Mount Shasta in Northern California, where he worked as an educator, surveyor, and carpenter. Four and a half years later they returned to Los Angeles. In 1979, Nelson made his debut in cinema, in the film, which was called "Justice for All". The real fame came to Craig T. with the role of Hayden Fox in the comedy "Coach" in 1989. Critics said that it was Craig’s best role, where he showed his talent for all worlds.
Where Craig T. Nelson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Craig T. Nelson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Craig T. Nelson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Craig T. Nelson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Craig T. Nelson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Incredibles - Bob Parr/Mr. Incredible (voice) $92M 2004 $70.5M $261M
Blades of Glory - Coach $61M 2007 $33M $118M
The Devil's Advocate - Alexander Cullen $57M 1997 $12.2M $61M
The Proposal - Joe Paxton $40M 2009 $33.6M $164M
Ghosts of Mississippi - Ed Peters $36M 1996 $168K $13.1M
Poltergeist II: The Other Side - Steve Freeling $19M 1986 $41M
Troop Beverly Hills - Freddy Nefler $18M 1989 $8.51M
The Family Stone - Kelly Stone $17M 2005 $12.5M $60.1M
The Skulls - Litten Mandrake $15M 2000 $11M $35M
Wag the Dog - Senator John Neal (uncredited) $15M 1997 $92.1K $43M
Poltergeist - Steve Freeling $10.7M 1982 $6.9M $76.6M
Action Jackson - Peter Dellaplane $7M 1988 $20.3M
All Over Again - Cole Twain $1M 2001
Flesh Gordon - The Monster (voice) (uncredited) $700K 1974
The Return of Count Yorga - Sgt. O'Connor (as Craig Nelson) 1971
Private Benjamin - Capt. William Woodbridge 1980 $69.8M
Stir Crazy - Deputy Ward Wilson 1980 $102M
The Formula - Geologist #2 1980
Mr. Incredible and Pals (video short) - 'Real' Mr. Incredible (voice) 2005
Where the Buffalo Roam - Cop on Stand 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Downey Jr. photo Robert Downey Jr.
April 4, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Jamie Lynn Spears photo Jamie Lynn Spears
April 4, 1991
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Amanda Righetti photo Amanda Righetti
April 4, 1983
St. George, Utah, USA
Nancy McKeon
April 4, 1966
Westbury, New York, USA
Silvia Suvadova photo Silvia Suvadova
April 4, 1973
Ruzomberok, Czechoslovakia [now Slovak Republic]
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page