Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Creed Bratton
Creed Bratton
Advertisement
Creed Bratton info
Born: 8 February, 1943
Birth Name: William Charles Schneider
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Claudia Anderson (29 February 1976 – ?)
Josephine Fitzpatrick (01 September 1967 – October 1974) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Manual (short) , Seven Hours to Judgment , The Ghastly Love of Johnny X , The Fabulous Baker Boys , Just One of the Gynos (short) and more.
Watch movies with Creed Bratton online
Movie Year
Terri Terri 2011
Creed Bratton biography

This block contains the information about Creed Bratton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Creed Bratton is an actor who is also a member of a music band called “The Grass’s roots”. He was born in the beginning of February 1943 in NY, he became famous mostly due to performing in the “Office” TV show. The actor’s real name is William Charles Schneider, the youth he spent in a small Coarsegold city, which is located not far away from the Yosemite national park. His parents and grandparents were musicians that are the reasons why he started being attracted by the music since he was young. When he turned thirteen he got his first guitar as a present, and by the time he was studying in the College, he already was a professional artist. Bratton has decided to become a travelling musician and after the first long trip (he was in Europe, Africa and on the Middle East) he decided to change his current name with a pen name, under which a variety of modern fans know him. Sometime later he gathered a team and organized his own music band which was performing on a variety of film festivals. In 2008 he performed in a movie, though it was a small episodic role he got an award for it on the yearly held film festival in Malibu. Currently he comprises both: his work in the music industry with appearing from time to time in various TV shows.
Where Creed Bratton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Creed Bratton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Creed Bratton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Creed Bratton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Creed Bratton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Fabulous Baker Boys - Stand-in (B. Bridges) $11.5M 1989 $16.8M
The Ghastly Love of Johnny X - Mickey O'Flynn, Soundtrack (performer: "Big Green Bug-Eyed Monster", "That's For Me") $200K 2011
The Manual (short) - Mjr. Edwards $50K 2006
Just One of the Gynos (short) - Dr. Gus Callery $8.5K 2008
Seven Hours to Judgment - Subway Worker 1988 $178K
There Goes the Neighborhood - Swing Gang 1992
Labor Pains - John Abbotts, Soundtrack (writer: "We Were All Ready", "Goin Under") (performer: "We Were All Ready", "Goin Under") 2009
Terri - Uncle James 2011
Heart Like a Wheel - Photographer, Soundtrack (writer: "Gimme This Moment") 1983
Neon City - Guard at Neon, Grip 1991
The Wild Pair - Dalton 1987
Mask - Carnival Ticket Taker 1985 $42.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nick Nolte photo Nick Nolte
February 8, 1941
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stephanie Courtney photo Stephanie Courtney
February 8, 1970
Stony Point, New York, USA
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page