pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Crispin Glover
Crispin Glover
Advertisement
Crispin Glover info
Born: 20 April, 1964
Birth Name: Crispin Hellion Glover
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Crispy
Also Known As: Crispin Glover, Crispin Hellion Glover
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle , The Doors , Charlie's Angels , Alice in Wonderland , Beowulf and more.
Crispin Glover biography

This block contains the information about Crispin Glover and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Crispin Glover is an American actor and scenario writer. He was attending the Merman’s school for the especially talented children, as he was one of the wisest children in the world. And while being there, with the same kind of children that he was, he still was able to be the best one of them. He broke through the screen with small roles in such movies, as “Chasing the moon”, “The Teachers” (and in both of those movies he performed in 1984, and he made a fantastic impression upon the critics and the public. While performing the role of a crazy – acting like a vegetable father of Michael J. Fox, in the movie “Back to the Future” in which he performed with Jackie Chan in the end of 1985. Due to this role’s performance one of the critics allowed himself to write: “I don’t know what to say about such a performance, but the movie would have been much more boring without him playing the main role”. While being a main director, producer and scenario writer in 1995 he started performing in the movie “What is that?”, where are performing only people suffering the syndrome of the Dawn. The movie was released on the wide screens only ten years later. Glover also wrote a few books (one of them was “Catching the rats”) and also he wrote an album in the style of “outside music” (which was called “The big problem’s solution”. Crispin is performing till nowadays but mostly the supporting roles.
Where Crispin Glover born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Crispin Glover was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Crispin Glover was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Crispin Glover filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Crispin Glover acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alice in Wonderland - Stayne - Knave of Hearts $200M 2010 $62.7M $334M
Beowulf - Grendel $150M 2007 $27.5M $82.2M
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Thin Man $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Charlie's Angels - Thin Man $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
The Doors - Andy Warhol $38M 1991 $35.2M
Hot Tub Time Machine - Phil $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
The People vs. Larry Flynt - Arlo $36M 1996 $608K $20.2M
9 - 6 (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Dies Irae") $33M 2009 $10.7M $31.7M
Like Mike - Stan Bittleman $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
Nurse Betty - Roy Ostery $24M 2000 $7.15M $25.2M
Willard - Willard, Soundtrack (performer: "Ben") (producer: "Ben") $22M 2003 $4.01M $6.85M
Epic Movie - Willy $20M 2007 $18.6M $39.7M
Back to the Future - George McFly $19M 1985 $211M
What's Eating Gilbert Grape - Bobby McBurney $11M 1993 $9.17M
Freezer Burn: The Invasion of Laxdale - Viergacht $10M 2008
Wild at Heart - Dell $9.5M 1990 $14.6M
Dead Man - Train Fireman $9M 1995 $1.07M
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues - Howard Barth $8M 1993 $1.71M
At Close Range - Lucas $6.5M 1986 $2.35M
Simon Says - Simon/Stanley $3M 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shemar Moore photo Shemar Moore
April 20, 1970
Oakland, California, USA
Clint Howard photo Clint Howard
April 20, 1959
Burbank, California, USA
Carmen Electra photo Carmen Electra
April 20, 1972
Sharonville, Ohio, USA
Andy Serkis photo Andy Serkis
April 20, 1964
Ruislip, London, England, UK
George Takei photo George Takei
April 20, 1937
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page