madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cristine Rose
Cristine Rose
Advertisement
Cristine Rose info
Born: 31 January, 1951
Birth Name: Cristine Sue Rose
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Cristine Rose, Christine Rose
Known for: Ishtar , Jeffie Was Here , What Women Want , He's Just Not That Into You , Lars and the Real Girl and more.
Watch movies with Cristine Rose online
Where Cristine Rose born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cristine Rose was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cristine Rose was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cristine Rose filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cristine Rose acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Women Want - Sloane/Curtis Attorney $70M 2000 $33.6M $183M
Ishtar - Siri Darma (as Christine Rose) $51M 1987 $14.4M
He's Just Not That Into You - Wealthy Divorcee (uncredited) $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
Jeffie Was Here - Mrs. Mangold $35M 2010
Lars and the Real Girl - Special Thanks $12M 2007 $90.4K $5.95M
The Last Time I Committed Suicide - Mrs. Greenaway (as Christine Rose) $4M 1997 $12.8K $12.8K
Cook-Off! - Victoria Dougherty $600K 2006
Shades of Ray - Mrs. Khaliq 2008
The Big Split - Actress 1999
Singing the Blues in Red - Lucy Bernstein 1986
Float - Pamela Fulton 2008
Judgment in Berlin - Marsha Stern 1988 $230K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Banks
January 31, 1947
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Minnie Driver photo Minnie Driver
January 31, 1970
Finsbury Park, London, England, UK
Portia de Rossi photo Portia de Rossi
January 31, 1973
Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Jessica Walter photo Jessica Walter
January 31, 1941
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Justin Timberlake photo Justin Timberlake
January 31, 1981
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page