trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Crystal Lowe
Crystal Lowe
Advertisement
Crystal Lowe info
Born: 20 January, 1981
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Crystal Lowe, Chrystal Lowe, Crystal Lo
Spouse: Miko Tomasevich (08 August 2009 – present)
Known for: Insomnia , Scary Movie 4 , Get Carter , 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , I Spy and more.
Crystal Lowe biography

This block contains the information about Crystal Lowe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Crystal Lowe was born on 20th January 1981 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. At a young age, Crystal and her family moved to Hong Kong where she grew up a few years of her life and is now fluent in Cantonese. Because of her natural beauty, Crystal then entered such modeling competitions including "Miss Teen Oriental." She has also been a sunshine calendar girl, has done various magazine covers, and has been in various swimsuit competitions.
Where Crystal Lowe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Crystal Lowe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Crystal Lowe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Crystal Lowe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Crystal Lowe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Hot Party Girl #3 $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
I Spy - Beautiful Girl $70M 2002 $12.8M $33.1M
Insomnia - Kay Connell $46M 2002 $26.1M $67.3M
Scary Movie 4 - Chingy's Girl #1 $45M 2006 $40.2M $90.7M
Get Carter - Girl #1 $40M 2000 $6.64M $15M
Hot Tub Time Machine - Zoe $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
Final Destination 3 - Ashlyn Halperin $34M 2006 $19.2M $54.1M
Snakes on a Plane - Autograph Girl $33M 2006 $15.2M $34M
Good Luck Chuck - Cam's Wedding Friend $25M 2007 $13.7M $39.2M
Driven to Kill (video) - Tanya $10M 2009
Black Christmas - Lauren Hannon $9M 2006 $3.31M $16.2M
Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (video) - Elena $4M 2007
Children of the Corn: Revelation (video) - Tiffany $2.5M 2001
Thralls - Tanya $1M 2004
Snakehead (short) - Casting Assistant 2009
Charlie - Rose 2009
Dim Sum Funeral - Jane 2008
Center Stage: Turn It Up - Lexi 2008
Going the Distance - Waitress 2004
Coffee Diva (short) - Chipped Tooth 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Branka Katic photo Branka Katic
January 20, 1970
Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia
James Denton photo James Denton
January 20, 1963
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Rainn Wilson photo Rainn Wilson
January 20, 1966
Seattle, Washington, USA
Stacey Dash photo Stacey Dash
January 20, 1966
The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Evan Peters photo Evan Peters
January 20, 1987
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page