Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
C.S. Lee
C.S. Lee
C.S. Lee info
Born: 30 December, 1971
Birth Name: Charlie Lee
Also Known As: C.S. Lee, C. S. Lee, CS Lee, Charlie S. Lee, Charlie Lee
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Unborn , Random Hearts , Every Dog's Day , West 32nd , The Stepford Wives and more.
Watch movies with C.S. Lee online
Movie Year
Dexter Dexter 2006
C.S. Lee biography

This block contains the information about C.S. Lee and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

C.S. Lee, also known as Charlie Lee, got the acting bug his junior year of High School while playing football. Film became his passion. He attended Cornish College of the Arts on an acting scholarship and graduated with his BFA. He continued his acting training at the Yale School of Drama graduating with an MFA. He then spent eight years in NYC acting with various theater companies, regional theater as well as TV & Film. He now resides in Los Angeles.
Where C.S. Lee born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where C.S. Lee was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where C.S. Lee was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

C.S. Lee filmography

Here you can learn about the movies C.S. Lee acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Stepford Wives - Additional Stepford Husband $90M 2004 $21.4M $59.5M
Random Hearts - Luncheonette Counterman $64M 1999 $13M $31.1M
The Unborn - Dr. Lester Caldwell $16M 2009 $19.8M $42.6M
West 32nd - Thanks $2.5M 2007
Every Dog's Day - Mr. Kim $12K 2005
A Motor Lodge Rub (short) - Detective $8K 2009
Maneater (short) - Special Thanks $250 2008
Cloud (short) - Director $200 2005
Sophie (short) - Father Kim 2002
Sami's Cock (short) - Actor 2010
Happy Hour (short) - Benny 2010
Our Italian Husband - Shuei 2004
Tenderness - Asian Cop 2009
David & Layla - Yun, immigration officer 2005 $14.5K $121K
The Motel - Thanks 2005 $7.1K $47.6K
Cha Cha de los Chans (short) - Dr. Chan 2004
Crumple (short) - Director 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kristin Kreuk photo Kristin Kreuk
December 30, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Daniel Sunjata photo Daniel Sunjata
December 30, 1971
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Lucy Punch photo Lucy Punch
December 30, 1977
London, England, UK
Tracey Ullman photo Tracey Ullman
December 30, 1959
Slough, Berkshire, England, UK
Meredith Monroe photo Meredith Monroe
December 30, 1968
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page