Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Curtis Murphy
Advertisement
Curtis Murphy info
Born: 17 April, 1976
Birth Name: Ryan Curtis Murphy
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Known for: Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay , Kinescoping Dr. Travis (video) , The Hitchhiker , Pivot (short) and more.
Curtis Murphy biography

This block contains the information about Curtis Murphy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Curtis Murphy is a songwriter, singer, guitarist, producer, arranger, actor, and business man.

He graduated Cum Laude from Berklee College of Music in Boston, Massachusetts. He moved to Los Angeles in 2001 & later formed the acclaimed indie rock band, Curtis Murphy Syndicate, in 2003.

In 2006, the band won an LA Music Award for "Rock Single of the Year" for their song, "Take a Little While".
Where Curtis Murphy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Curtis Murphy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Curtis Murphy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Curtis Murphy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Curtis Murphy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay - Soundtrack (writer: "All That I Want") $12M 2008 $14.9M $38.1M
The Hitchhiker - Soundtrack (writer: "Promising") $500K 2007
Kinescoping Dr. Travis (video) - Patrick $50K 2008
Pivot (short) - Coffee clerk $2.9K 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gia Mantegna photo Gia Mantegna
April 17, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Nicholas D'Agosto photo Nicholas D'Agosto
April 17, 1980
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Alaina Huffman photo Alaina Huffman
April 17, 1980
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Olivia Hussey photo Olivia Hussey
April 17, 1951
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Joel Murray photo Joel Murray
April 17, 1963
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page