Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cynthia Nixon
Cynthia Nixon
Advertisement
Cynthia Nixon info
Born: 9 April, 1966
Birth Name: Cynthia Ellen Nixon
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: Nominated for 5 Golden Globes. Another 7 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Sex and the City 2 , Baby's Day Out , Marvin's Room , The Out, Sex and the City and more.
Watch movies with Cynthia Nixon online
Cynthia Nixon biography

This block contains the information about Cynthia Nixon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cynthia Nixon was born in April 1966. She was the only child in the family, who after her parents divorced stayed with her lovely mother. As the actress remember , her mother was never making any scandals if she had problems, even when she found out that she has breast cancer she haven’t done tragedy of that. She was about thirteen years old when she performed in her first movie, and all she remembers was her mother’s silent discussions with her boyfriend about that. She talked with her daughter about the disease, but just like it was an ordinary talk about shopping or travelling, and certainly not like it was a matter of life or death. Her mother Anne- beat the disease in the first, and in the second time. Cynthia is stating that her daughter is same strong and confident as her mother, it is practically impossible to scare her or make her blush. Cynthia is a pretty tough cookie. She became actress when she was twelve years old, when she was fifteen she got her first theater award, by the time she was eighteen she was considered “Broadway miracle” as she was performing the main roles in two most popular musicals. That is why she left the school and went to the College.
Where Cynthia Nixon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cynthia Nixon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cynthia Nixon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cynthia Nixon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cynthia Nixon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sex and the City 2 - Miranda Hobbes, Soundtrack (performer: "I Am Woman") $100M 2010 $36.8M $95.3M
Sex and the City - Miranda Hobbes $65M 2008 $56.8M $153M
Baby's Day Out - Gilbertine $50M 1994 $16.7M
The Out-of-Towners - Sheena $40M 1999 $8.22M $28.5M
Marvin's Room - Retirement Home Director $23M 1996 $57.7K $12.8M
Amadeus - Lorl $18M 1984 $86.8K $51.6M
Let It Ride - Evangeline $18M 1989 $4.97M
Igby Goes Down - Mrs. Piggee $9M 2002 $307K $4.68M
Prince of the City - Jeannie $8.6M 1981
O.C. and Stiggs - Michelle $7M 1985
Lymelife - Melissa Bragg $1.5M 2008
The Paper Mache Chase (short) - Janice $25K 2003
The Babysitters - Gail Beltran 2007 $23.5K $40.7K
Through an Open Window (short) - Nancy Cooper 1993
Tattoo - Cindy 1981
The Manhattan Project - Jenny Anderman 1986 $3.9M
I Am the Cheese - Amy Hertz 1983
Addams Family Values - Heather 1993 $48.9M
I Love You, I Love You Not - Thanks 1996
Little Darlings - Sunshine 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jay Baruchel photo Jay Baruchel
April 9, 1982
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Leighton Meester photo Leighton Meester
April 9, 1986
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Jesse McCartney photo Jesse McCartney
April 9, 1987
New York City, New York, USA
Jay Chandrasekhar photo Jay Chandrasekhar
April 9, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Mark Pellegrino photo Mark Pellegrino
April 9, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page