demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dabney Coleman
Dabney Coleman
Advertisement
Dabney Coleman info
Born: 3 January, 1932
Birth Name: Dabney Wharton Coleman
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Jean Hale (11 December 1961 – 04 December 1984) (divorced) 4 children
Ann Courtney Harrell (21 December 1957 – June 1959) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 8 nominations
Known for: Tootsie , You've Got Mail , Stuart Little , Inspector Gadget , Domino and more.
Dabney Coleman biography

This block contains the information about Dabney Coleman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

For twenty years Dabney Coleman has appeared mostly in one type of role: a smarmy selfish, nervous person mostly with money that is out for himself, mostly. The fact is he did such a good job in this type of part he has made a career of it in film. This is quite a departure for a person that once entered the Virginia Military Institute, and once studied law in Texas. The actor has a well deserved reputation as a fine character actor, and a reliable presence for almost any role in TV and movies.
Where Dabney Coleman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dabney Coleman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dabney Coleman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dabney Coleman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dabney Coleman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stuart Little - Dr. Beechwood $133M 1999 $15M $140M
Inspector Gadget - Chief Quimby $75M 1999 $21.9M $97.4M
You've Got Mail - Nelson Fox $65M 1998 $18.4M $116M
Domino - Drake Bishop $50M 2005 $4.67M $10.1M
Tootsie - Ron Carlisle $22M 1982 $177M
Moonlight Mile - Mike Mulcahey $21M 2002 $330K $6.83M
The Towering Inferno - Deputy Chief #1 $14M 1974 $116M
WarGames - McKittrick $12M 1983 $79.6M
Recess: School's Out - Principal Peter Prickly (voice) $10M 2001 $13.5M $36.7M
Recess Christmas: Miracle on Third Street (video) - Principal Peter Prickly $5M 2001
Meet the Applegates - Aunt Bea $5M 1990 $486K
This Property Is Condemned - Salesman $4M 1966
The Climb - Mack $2.5M 2002
The Other Side of the Mountain Part 2 - Dave McCoy (uncredited) 1978
Rolling Thunder - Maxwell 1977
Pray TV - Marvin Fleece 1980
How to Beat the High Co$t of Living - Jack Heintzel 1980
Nothing Personal - Dickerson 1980
Midway - Captain Murray Arnold 1976
Viva Knievel! - Ralph Thompson 1977
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicholas Gonzalez photo Nicholas Gonzalez
January 3, 1976
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Victoria Principal photo Victoria Principal
January 3, 1950
Fukuoka, Japan
Matt Ross photo Matt Ross
January 3, 1970
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Mel Gibson photo Mel Gibson
January 3, 1956
Peekskill, New York, USA
Danica McKellar photo Danica McKellar
January 3, 1975
La Jolla, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page