jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dakin Matthews
Advertisement
Dakin Matthews info
Born: 7 November, 1940
Birth Name: Melvin Richard Matthews
Spouse: Anne Marie McNaughton (22 June 1969 – present) 4 children
Known for: Sunset , Bean , Thirteen Days , True Grit , The Siege and more.
Watch movies with Dakin Matthews online
Where Dakin Matthews born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dakin Matthews was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dakin Matthews was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dakin Matthews filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dakin Matthews acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Thirteen Days - Arthur Lundahl $80M 2000 $46.7K $34.6M
The Siege - Senator Wright $70M 1998 $13.9M $40.9M
True Grit - Col. Stonehill $38M 2010 $24.9M $155M
Bean - Tucker, Passenger $22M 1997 $2.26M $45.3M
Sunset - William Singer $19M 1988 $4.59M
Funny Farm - Marion Corey Jr. $19M 1988 $25.5M
The Temp - Dr. Feldman $15M 1993 $6.42M
The Fighting Temptations - Mr. Fairchild $15M 2003 $11.8M $30.2M
The Muse - Dr. Jacobson $15M 1999 $3.93M $11.6M
The Fabulous Baker Boys - Charlie $11.5M 1989 $16.8M
Permanent Record - Mr. McBain $8M 1988 $1.89M
An Extremely Goofy Movie (video) - Race Judge (voice) (uncredited) 2000
Nuts - 1st Judge 1987 $8.15M
Body Wars (short) - Mission Commander 1989
Clean and Sober - Bob 1988 $8.67M
Undercover Blues - Police Captain 1993 $12.4M
The Swan Princess: Sing Along - Actor (voice) 1998
Like Father Like Son - Old Man Morrison 1987 $34.4M
Gen 13 (video) - Additional Voices (voice) 1999
Wired - Washington Post Editor 1989 $1.09M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeremy London photo Jeremy London
November 7, 1972
San Diego, California, USA
Yunjin Kim photo Yunjin Kim
November 7, 1973
Seoul, South Korea
Holmes Osborne photo Holmes Osborne
November 7, 1947
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Christopher Knight photo Christopher Knight
November 7, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Diana Amft photo Diana Amft
November 7, 1975
Gьtersloh, North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page