Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson
Advertisement
Dakota Johnson info
Born: 4 October, 1989
Birth Name: Dakota Mayi Johnson
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Crazy in Alabama , The Social Network , All That Glitters (video short) and more.
Where Dakota Johnson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dakota Johnson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dakota Johnson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dakota Johnson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dakota Johnson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Social Network - Amelia Ritter $40M 2010 $22.4M $96M
Crazy in Alabama - Sondra $15M 1999 $1.01M $1.95M
All That Glitters (video short) - Dianica French 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alicia Silverstone photo Alicia Silverstone
October 4, 1976
San Francisco, California, USA
Rachel McDowall photo Rachel McDowall
October 4, 1984
Whiston, Merseyside, England, UK
Abraham Benrubi photo Abraham Benrubi
October 4, 1969
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Bill Fagerbakke
October 4, 1957
Fontana, California, USA
Wendy Makkena photo Wendy Makkena
October 4, 1958
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page