Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Dale Bozzio
Dale Bozzio info
Born: 2 March, 1955
Birth Name: Dale Frances Consalvi
Height: 1.50 (4' 11")
Spouse: Terry Bozzio ( 1979 – 1986) (divorced)
Known for: Edge of Seventeen , Endless Bummer , The Trip , Lunch Wagon , Stay Cool and more.
Dale Bozzio biography

This block contains the information about Dale Bozzio and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

With her stunningly buxom, shapely and voluptuous bombshell figure, highly distinctive squeaky voice, platinum blonde hair, and penchant for outrageous clothes, Dale Bozzio was certainly one of the more quirky and colorful personalities to emerge from the early 80s California New Wave band rock scene. She was born as Dale Frances Consalvi on March 2, 1955 in Boston, Massachusetts. Dale began working as a model at around age fifteen.
Where Dale Bozzio born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dale Bozzio was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dale Bozzio was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dale Bozzio filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dale Bozzio acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stay Cool - Soundtrack (writer: "Destination Unknown") $4.5M 2009
Edge of Seventeen - Soundtrack (writer: "Destination Unknown") $1.5M 1998 $5.3K $871K
Endless Bummer - Soundtrack (writer: "Destination Unknown") 2009
Lunch Wagon - Soundtrack (writer: "I Like Boys"), Teddy 1981
The Trip - Soundtrack (writer: "Destination Unknown") 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ethan Peck
March 2, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Bryce Dallas Howard
March 2, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Laraine Newman
March 2, 1952
Los Angeles, California, USA
Amber Smith
March 2, 1971
Tampa, Florida, USA
Gates McFadden
March 2, 1949
Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page