Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dallas Roberts
Dallas Roberts
Advertisement
Dallas Roberts info
Born: 10 May, 1970
Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Spouse: Christine Jones (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Tell Tale , The Factory , Flicka , 3:10 to Yuma , Walk the Line and more.
Watch movies with Dallas Roberts online
Dallas Roberts biography

This block contains the information about Dallas Roberts and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A native of Houston, Texas, Roberts, who attended Juilliard, has lived in New York City for 14 years. He was nominated for a Drama Desk Award for his role in the Off-Broadway play, "Nocturne," by Adam Rapp. He is married to Christine Jones, who is the Set Designer for Spring Awakening and a professor at NYU. They have two sons, one of whom is named Ever Reverend Jones.
Where Dallas Roberts born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dallas Roberts was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dallas Roberts was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dallas Roberts filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dallas Roberts acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
3:10 to Yuma - Grayson Butterfield $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
Walk the Line - Sam Phillips $28M 2005 $22.3M $120M
The Factory - Gary Gemeaux $25M 2011
Flicka - Gus $15M 2006 $7.7M $21M
Tell Tale - The Surgeon $12M 2009
A Home at the End of the World - Jonathan Glover (1982) $6.5M 2004 $64.7K $1.03M
Winter Passing - Ray $3.5M 2005 $35.8K $101K
Lovely by Surprise - Mopekey $1M 2007
Sisters - Dylan Wallace $60K 2006
Shrink - Patrick 2009 $16.4K $189K
Lightbulb - Matt 2009
The Lucky Ones - Edison 2003
A Clean Well-Lighted Place (short) - Actor 2008
Heavy Put-Away (short) - Art/Al/Man 2004
The Notorious Bettie Page - Scotty 2005 $143K $1.41M
Music (short) - Matt 2003
Joshua - Ned Davidoff 2007 $51.2K $478K
The River Why - Titus 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Odette Yustman photo Odette Yustman
May 10, 1985
Los Angeles, California, USA
Lindsey Shaw photo Lindsey Shaw
May 10, 1989
Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Meg Foster
May 10, 1948
Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Todd Lowe photo Todd Lowe
May 10, 1977
Houston, Texas, USA
Erik Palladino photo Erik Palladino
May 10, 1968
Yonkers, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page