demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Dalton Vigh
Dalton Vigh
Dalton Vigh info
Born: 10 July, 1964
Birth Name: Dalton Vigh de Souza Vales
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Spouse: Micaela Goes ( June 2001 – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Mulheres do Brasil , Mais Uma Vez Amor , Por Trбs do Pano , Corpos Celestes , Vida de Menina and more.
Dalton Vigh biography

This block contains the information about Dalton Vigh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dalton Vigh born Dalton Vigh de Souza Vales at Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Tall, blond, and handsome, this talented actor worked at some soap operas with few recognize, since his debut at soap opera "Tocaia Grande" (1995). He conquered some fame with the soap operas "Pйrola Negra" and "Estrela de Fogo", both at 1998, and also the program that he presented, "Top TV" (2000).
Where Dalton Vigh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dalton Vigh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dalton Vigh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dalton Vigh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dalton Vigh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Vida de Menina - Alexandre 2003
Mais Uma Vez Amor - Empresбrio 2005
Corpos Celestes - Francisco 2006
Mulheres do Brasil - Bernardo 2006
Por Trбs do Pano - Actor 1999
O Porгo (short) - Filho 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Heather Hemmens photo Heather Hemmens
July 10, 1988
USA
Jesse Jane photo Jesse Jane
July 10, 1980
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Chiwetel Ejiofor photo Chiwetel Ejiofor
July 10, 1974
Forest Gate, London, England, UK
Sofía Vergara photo Sofía Vergara
July 10, 1972
Barranquilla, Colombia
Fiona Shaw photo Fiona Shaw
July 10, 1958
County Cork, Ireland
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page