madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dan Fogler
Dan Fogler
Dan Fogler info
Born: 20 October, 1976
Birth Name: Daniel Kevin Fogler
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Jodie Capes Fogler (10 October 2009 – present)
Known for: Horton Hears a Who! , School for Scoundrels , Taking Woodstock , Good Luck Chuck , Kung Fu Panda and more.
Dan Fogler biography

This block contains the information about Dan Fogler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dan Fogler was born by the end of October 1976 in Brooklyn, in a family of a surgeon and a teacher of English language and Grammar. Beside him in the family was also born his younger brother Jason who works as a psychologist in a clinic. Dan since being a little boy loved all types of candies and sweets that is why he was eating them too much as a result he became quite big. But it never stopped him of getting some good roles in the cinema by the time he became an actor. His debut role was performing William Barfly’s role in a Broadway musical called “Putnam’s County”. His performance was highly marked by the critics who at the beginning nominated him with the “Tony” award, and later he has won this nomination in a honest victory under the other nominate. Later he got a variety of other theatre awards, and all of them for performing different functions in the theatre. It is interesting to know that his first theatre ward he won only after spending nine months in the theatre, which makes him one of the most talented actors of our times. Later he was invited to play in various movies. His debut in a movie was in 2002. Five years later he was already performing in blockbuster comedies. Besides working in the theatre and in the cinema he was also voicing various cartoon characters, for which he also got a few awards. Currently the actor has become also a scenario writer and is planning to become a producer in the nearest future.
Where Dan Fogler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dan Fogler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dan Fogler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dan Fogler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dan Fogler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kung Fu Panda - Zeng (voice) $130M 2008 $60.2M $215M
Horton Hears a Who! - Councilman/Yummo Wickersham (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Can't Fight This Feeling") $85M 2008 $45M $155M
Taking Woodstock - Devon $30M 2009 $3.46M $7.44M
Good Luck Chuck - Stu $25M 2007 $13.7M $39.2M
School for Scoundrels - Zack $20M 2006 $8.6M $17.8M
Love Happens - Lane $18M 2009 $8.06M $22.9M
Fanboys - Hutch $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
Hysterical Psycho - Psychiatrist, Director, Writer (creator), Executive Producer $150K 2009
Slippery Slope - Crafty $100K 2006
Brooklyn Thrill Killers (short) - Melvin Mittman 1999
Peace, Love and Cinema (documentary short) - Thanks 2009
Dumped! - Elliott 2005
Balls of Fury - Randy Daytona 2007 $14.3M $32.9M
Home Field Advantage - Charlie 2000
Bust a Move (short) - Charlie 2000
Under the Balls: The Life of a Ball Wrangler (video documentary short) - Himself - 'Randy Daytona' (also archive footage), Special Thanks 2007
The Marconi Bros. - Carmine Marconi 2008
Hyper (short) - Lenny 2002
Balls Out: The Making of 'Balls of Fury' (video documentary short) - Himself - 'Randy Daytona' (also archive footage), Special Thanks 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Melanie Mayron photo Melanie Mayron
October 20, 1952
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
John Krasinski photo John Krasinski
October 20, 1979
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Alona Tal photo Alona Tal
October 20, 1983
Herzlia, Israel
Snoop Dogg photo Snoop Dogg
October 20, 1971
Long Beach, California, USA
Viggo Mortensen photo Viggo Mortensen
October 20, 1958
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page