madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dan Gilroy
Advertisement
Dan Gilroy info
Born: 24 June, 1959
Birth Name: Daniel Christopher Gilroy
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Rene Russo (14 March 1992 – present) daughter: Rose
Known for: Buddy , Freejack , The Fall , Two for the Money , Chasers and more.
Where Dan Gilroy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dan Gilroy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dan Gilroy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dan Gilroy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dan Gilroy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Freejack - Writer (screenplay) $30M 1992 $17.1M
Two for the Money - Writer (written by), Executive Producer $20M 2005 $8.7M $22.9M
Chasers - Writer (screenplay) 1994 $1.6M
Buddy - Special Thanks 1997 $3.5M $10M
The Fall - Writer (screenplay) 2006 $79.6K $2.28M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Minka Kelly photo Minka Kelly
June 24, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Sherry Stringfield photo Sherry Stringfield
June 24, 1967
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Raven Goodwin photo Raven Goodwin
June 24, 1992
Washington, D.C., USA
Iain Glen photo Iain Glen
June 24, 1961
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Nancy Allen photo Nancy Allen
June 24, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page