madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dan Haggerty
Dan Haggerty
Advertisement
Dan Haggerty info
Born: 19 November, 1941
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Dan Haggerty, Dan Haggarty, Daniel Haggerty
Spouse: Samantha ( 1984 – 2008) (her death) 3 children
Diane Rooker ( 1959 – 1984) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Escape to Grizzly Mountain , Big Stan , King of the Mountain , Grizzly Mountain , Motocross Kids and more.
Where Dan Haggerty born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dan Haggerty was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dan Haggerty was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dan Haggerty filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dan Haggerty acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Big Stan - Tubby $10M 2007
Grizzly Mountain - Jeremiah $5M 1997 $112K $341K
Escape to Grizzly Mountain - Jeremiah $4M 2000
Motocross Kids - Bear Madigan $3M 2004
King of the Mountain - Rick $2M 1981
An Ordinary Killer - Detective Jim LeBaron $750K 2003
Easy Rider - Man in Commune (uncredited), Motorcycle Builder (uncredited) $400K 1969
The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams - James Capen Adams $250K 1974
Gentle Savage - Set Decorator $125K 1973
Muscle Beach Party - Biff - Muscle Man 1964
Ladies Night - Steve 1983
Legend of the Wild - Grizzly Adams 1981
Hex - Brother Billy 1973
When the North Wind Blows - Tsezar 1974
Chrome and Hot Leather - Biker (uncredited) 1971
The Adventures of Frontier Fremont - Frontier Fremont 1976
Angels Die Hard - Bearded Biker 1970
Abducted - Joe Evans 1986
Girl Happy - Charlie (uncredited) 1965 $3.1M
Americana - Jake (as Dan Haggarty) 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robin Dunne photo Robin Dunne
November 19, 1976
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Terry Farrell photo Terry Farrell
November 19, 1963
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Sandrine Holt photo Sandrine Holt
November 19, 1972
London, England, UK
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson
November 19, 1958
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Meg Ryan photo Meg Ryan
November 19, 1961
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page